PitchDreamsYouth Soccer Costs

Crossfire Premier

U-15 boys · National League

Posted, per year

$4,080

All-in, per year

$8,198–$15,721

Crossfire Premier in Redmond, WA posts $4,080 for U-15; a family's year is modeled at $8,198–$15,721 all-in. Confirmed Feb 25, 2026.

Redmond, WA · ECNL (unconfirmed) · National League

2025–26 prices, confirmed Feb 25, 2026 · verified · Club website · What its return says

Last season's prices. These are Crossfire Premier's 2025-2026 prices; we have not found its 2026-2027 fee schedule on its site (last read October 8, 2026). Ask for this season's schedule in writing before relying on them.

Tryouts: May–June

What this club fields

Priced cells link to the fee · read from the fee sheet, club site

Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.

A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club

Paying less, by the club's own sources

  • Payment plans on the club's site (spreads the price; does not lower it) the page

Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.

U-8 Coed

Local Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$1,051 – $1,978

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.

Posted fees
XF U8 Spring RCL Team Program FeeRegistration · /season · verified Oct 1, 2026
$500
U8 Tryout CostTryout Fee · One-time · verified Oct 1, 2026
$20
Posted total, per year
$520
Club website: Crossfire PremierView source· Last verified: Sep 22, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-13 Boys

National League · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$7,280 – $13,855

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.

Posted fees
RegistrationRegistration · One-time · verified Feb 25, 2026
$200
Annual DuesClub Dues · /year · verified Feb 25, 2026
$3,000
Uniform PackageUniforms & Kit · /year · verified Feb 25, 2026
$480
Posted total, per year
$3,680
Filed by hand from public materials and parents' reports· Last verified: Feb 25, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-15 Boys

National League · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$8,198 – $15,721

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.

Posted fees
RegistrationRegistration · One-time · verified Feb 25, 2026
$200
Annual DuesClub Dues · /year · verified Feb 25, 2026
$3,400
Uniform PackageUniforms & Kit · /year · verified Feb 25, 2026
$480
Posted total, per year
$4,080
Filed by hand from public materials and parents' reports· Last verified: Feb 25, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-15 Girls

National League · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$8,098 – $15,621

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.

Posted fees
RegistrationRegistration · One-time · verified Feb 25, 2026
$200
Annual DuesClub Dues · /year · verified Feb 25, 2026
$3,300
Uniform PackageUniforms & Kit · /year · verified Feb 25, 2026
$480
Posted total, per year
$3,980
Filed by hand from public materials and parents' reports· Last verified: Feb 25, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

Report what you paidWatch these feesCompareBudget this club
GroupMe, WhatsApp, TeamSnap — the card shows posted vs. all-in.
Report what you paid

One number is enough. We check it against the club's own materials before it appears. Leave your email and we'll send you a confirmation; we use it again only to follow up.

Was this on the price sheet when you signed up?
Did you receive financial aid or a scholarship from this club?
Tell me when these fees change

One email when Crossfire Premier's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.

Coaching

Families' answers

A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.

Not yet showing for 2026–27

  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · ECNL
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · National league
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · ECNL
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · National league
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · National league
Answer eight questions about its coaching

How to check a coach · Something happened to a player?

Was this useful?

The three things we wanted to know

Where does the money go?

Of what this club spends, about 51% to everything else, 37% to tournaments, travel and equipment, 8% to coaching and staff.

Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.

Is the club on solid ground?

The club took in more than it spent 2 years running. Its reserves would cover about 11 months of spending.

Fees rose 79% over that time while the reserve grew. Worth asking what the reserve is for.

Do players move on?

Founded 2000. 5 youth national team call-ups, 2025–2026 (U.S. rosters).

Where strong players gather, not what a club will do for yours.

3 notable alumni
  • DeAndre Yedlin · USMNT, Newcastle United, 2014 World Cup
  • Jordan Morris · Stanford, USMNT, Seattle Sounders
  • Sydney Leroux · USWNT, UCLA, NWSL professional

Financial transparency

IRS 990 · FY 2024

Based on public IRS tax filings for Crossfire FoundationVerified

Total Revenue

$2.7M

-1% YoY

From Families

$2.1M

Program fees + membership dues

Expenses

$2.4M

FY 2024

Est. Roster

~800

560–1040 players

990-derived per-player cost · FY 2024

~$2,665Range: $2,050 – $3,807

Calculated by dividing 2024 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.

Posted fees run high

Posted fees (~$3,830, the median of 4 priced age groups) exceed what its FY2024 filing collected per player (~$2,665). The club likely has more players than our roster estimate, or most of them at lower-priced levels.

Tax filing data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer·EIN: 272050145

Where the money goes

FY 2024 · from the return

What Crossfire Premier reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2024 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.

Of every $100 the club spent

  • Coaching and staff$8 · $199K
  • Fields and facilities$3 · $66K
  • Tournaments, travel and equipment$37 · $897K
  • Administration$2 · $47K
  • Everything else$51 · $1.2M

Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.

Year by year

YearFrom familiesSurplus
2019$1.2M−$236K
2020$71K+$197K
2021$1.1M+$61K
2022$866K−$354K
2023$2.2M+$1.3M
2024$2.1M+$215K

*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~800), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.

Revenue from families rose 79% from FY 2019 to FY 2024.

The club kept a surplus 2 years running; its reserves would cover about 10.8 months of spending. Fees have risen while reserves grew — worth asking the club what the reserve is for.

Posted fees (~$3,830) are well above what the club collected per player (~$2,665). If every family paid the posted price, receipts would be higher than the return shows, so at most about 70% of the estimated roster can be paying it. Many families pay less, through aid, discounts or lower-priced levels.

Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return

Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.

Other ECNL clubs in Washington · all ECNL clubs in Washington