PitchDreamsYouth Soccer Costs

Downtown Las Vegas SC

U-13 · Local Competitive

Posted, per year

$1,460

All-in, per year

$2,530–$4,310

Downtown Las Vegas SC in Las Vegas, NV posts $1,460 for U-13; a family's year is modeled at $2,530–$4,310 all-in. Confirmed Sep 6, 2026.

Las Vegas, NV · MLS NEXT, Pre-MLS · National League

2026–27 prices, confirmed Sep 6, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says

Tryouts: May–June

What this club fields

Priced cells link to the fee · read from the club site
U-9U-11U-13U-14U-15U-16U-17U-18U-19
Boys··$265······
Not stated$915$265+1 more$1,460not pricednot pricednot pricednot pricednot pricednot priced

Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.

A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club

U-9

Local Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$1,793 – $3,215

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Club Fee (U9-U10 Downtown)Registration · /year · added Sep 6, 2026
$265
Coach Fee (U9-U10 Downtown)Training · /year · added Sep 6, 2026
$650
Posted total, per year
$915
Club website: Downtown Las Vegas Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 6, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-11

Local Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,260 – $4,040

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Club Fee (U11-U12 Downtown)Registration · /year · added Sep 6, 2026
$265
Coach Fee (U11-U12 Downtown)Training · /year · added Sep 6, 2026
$925
Posted total, per year
$1,190
Club website: Downtown Las Vegas Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 6, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-11

National League · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,905 – $7,185

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Club Fee (U11-U12 Pre-MLS)Registration · /year · added Sep 6, 2026
$265
Posted total, per year
$265
Club website: Downtown Las Vegas Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 6, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-13 Boys

National League · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,905 – $7,185

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Club Fee (U13-U19 MLS Next)Registration · /year · added Sep 6, 2026
$265
Posted total, per year
$265
Club website: Downtown Las Vegas Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 6, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-13

Local Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,530 – $4,310

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Club Fee (U13-U19 Downtown)Registration · /year · added Sep 6, 2026
$265
Coach Fee (U13-U19 Downtown)Training · /year · added Sep 6, 2026
$1,195
Posted total, per year
$1,460
Club website: Downtown Las Vegas Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 6, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

Report what you paidWatch these feesCompareBudget this club
GroupMe, WhatsApp, TeamSnap — the card shows posted vs. all-in.
Report what you paid

One number is enough. We check it against the club's own materials before it appears. Leave your email and we'll send you a confirmation; we use it again only to follow up.

Was this on the price sheet when you signed up?
Did you receive financial aid or a scholarship from this club?
Tell me when these fees change

One email when Downtown Las Vegas SC's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.

Coaching

What the club says

From its own pages, read September 2026.

Families' answers

A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.

Not yet showing for 2026–27

  • U-11 to U-12 · Boys · Local competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Boys · National league
  • U-11 to U-12 · Girls · Local competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Girls · National league
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · MLS NEXT
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · Local competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · Local competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · MLS NEXT
Answer eight questions about its coaching

How to check a coach · Something happened to a player?

Was this useful?

The three things we wanted to know

Where does the money go?

Of what this club spends, about 63% to tournaments, travel and equipment, 28% to coaching and staff.

Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.

Is the club on solid ground?

The club spent more than it took in last year.

One year is not a pattern. Its reserves would cover about 5 months of spending.

Do players move on?

We have not researched this club's record yet.

Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.

Financial transparency

IRS 990 · FY 2025

Based on public IRS tax filings for Downtown Las Vegas Soccer ClubVerified

Total Revenue

$2.7M

+4% YoY

From Families

$2.6M

Program fees + membership dues

Expenses

$2.8M

FY 2025

Est. Roster

~800

560–1040 players

990-derived per-player cost · FY 2025

~$3,310Range: $2,546 – $4,729

Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.

Posted fees run low

Posted fees (~$915, the median of 5 priced age groups) are well below what its FY2025 filing collected per player (~$3,310). Families are likely billed for more than the posted lines — tournaments, uniforms, camps, or a higher-priced level.

Tax filing data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer·EIN: 202683627

Where the money goes

FY 2025 · from the return

What Downtown Las Vegas SC reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.

Of every $100 the club spent

  • Coaching and staff$28 · $776K
  • Fields and facilities$4 · $105K
  • Tournaments, travel and equipment$63 · $1.8M
  • Administration$3 · $73K
  • Everything else$3 · $80K

Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.

Year by year

YearFrom familiesSurplus
2020$2.2M−$53K
2021$1.6M+$251K
2022$2.1M+$428K
2023$2.5M+$210K
2024$2.5M+$22K
2025$2.6M−$113K

*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~800), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.

Revenue from families rose 18% from FY 2020 to FY 2025.

The club spent more than it took in that year.

Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return

  • Nevada Rush Soccer Club
    Las Vegas, NV · same city· Regional Competitive
    $2,340 – $7,550
    est. per year
  • Players SC
    Las Vegas, NV · same city· Regional Competitive
    $949 – $3,222
    est. per year
  • Heat FC
    Las Vegas, NV · same city· National League
    no posted price yet

Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.

Other MLS NEXT clubs in Nevada · all MLS NEXT clubs