U-8
Recreational · 2026-2027$286 – $579
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
U-12 coed · Recreational
Posted, per year
$195
All-in, per year
$390–$750
FC Pride in Indianapolis, IN posts $195 for U-12; a family's year is modeled at $390–$750 all-in. Confirmed Oct 14, 2026.
Indianapolis, IN · ECNL (unconfirmed) · National League (unconfirmed)
2026–27 prices, confirmed Oct 14, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says
Tryouts: Oct 15, 2026 (club site)
| U-8 | U-9 | U-10 | U-11 | U-12 | U-13 | U-14 | U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18 | U-19 | High School | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys | Fields U-8 to U-19; no price posted. Report one | ||||||||||||
| Girls | Fields U-8 to U-19; no price posted. Report one | ||||||||||||
| Coed / not stated | $125+1 more | not priced | $150+1 more | not priced | $100+2 more | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | priced |
Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.
A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club
Paying less, by the club's own sources
Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.
$286 – $579
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
$286 – $579
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
$311 – $604
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
$311 – $604
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
$390 – $750
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
$390 – $750
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
$1,990 – $4,700
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.
No published fee counts toward a total for this age group — see the note beside each price above.
One email when FC Pride's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.
From its own pages, read September 2026.
A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.
Not yet showing for 2026–27
Of what this club spends, about 45% to coaching and staff, 29% to tournaments, travel and equipment, 18% to fields and facilities.
Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.
The club spent more than it took in last year.
One year is not a pattern. Its reserves would cover about 4 months of spending.
We have not researched this club's record yet.
Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.
Based on public IRS tax filings for Fc Pride IncVerified
Total Revenue
$2.3M
-1% YoY
From Families
$2.2M
Program fees + membership dues
Expenses
$2.3M
FY 2025
Est. Roster
~800
560–1040 players
Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.
Posted fees run low
Posted fees (~$150, the median of 7 priced age groups) are well below what its FY2025 filing collected per player (~$2,699). Families are likely billed for more than the posted lines — tournaments, uniforms, camps, or a higher-priced level.
What FC Pride reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.
Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.
| Year | From families | Surplus |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1.4M | +$105K |
| 2021 | $1.7M | +$115K |
| 2022 | $1.7M | +$125K |
| 2023 | $1.9M | −$57K |
| 2024 | $2.1M | +$54K |
| 2025 | $2.2M | −$44K |
*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~800), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.
Revenue from families rose 52% from FY 2020 to FY 2025.
The club spent more than it took in that year.
Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return
Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.