PitchDreamsYouth Soccer Costs

Gwinnett Soccer Academy

U-14 · National League

Posted, per year

$2,600

All-in, per year

$7,175–$15,300

Gwinnett Soccer Academy in Dacula, GA posts $2,600 for U-14; a family's year is modeled at $7,175–$15,300 all-in. Confirmed Sep 28, 2026.

Dacula, GA · ECNL (unconfirmed) · Elite / Showcase (unconfirmed)

2026–27 prices, confirmed Sep 28, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says

Tryouts: May–June

What this club fields

Priced cells link to the fee · read from the club site, fee sheet
U-8U-9U-10U-11U-12U-13U-14U-15U-16U-17U-18U-19
BoysFields U-8, U-9, U-10, U-11, U-12, U-13, U-15, U-19; no price posted. Report one
GirlsFields U-8 to U-13; no price posted. Report one
Coed / not stated$1,200not pricednot priced$1,800$1,900+1 morenot priced$1,800+2 morenot pricednot pricednot pricednot priced$1,275+2 more

Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.

A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club

Paying less, by the club's own sources

  • Payment plans on the club's site (spreads the price; does not lower it) the page

Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.

U-8

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,850 – $5,200

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Academy Annual Fee (U08)Club Dues · /year · added Sep 28, 2026
$1,200
Posted total, per year
$1,200
Club website: Gwinnett Soccer AcademyView source· Last verified: Sep 28, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-11

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,850 – $6,800

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Academy Annual Fee (U11)Club Dues · /year · added Sep 28, 2026
$1,800
Posted total, per year
$1,800
Club website: Gwinnett Soccer AcademyView source· Last verified: Sep 28, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-12

Local Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,700 – $3,950

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Pre-ECNL Annual Fee (U12)Club Dues · /year · added Sep 28, 2026
$1,900
Posted total, per year
$1,900
Club website: Gwinnett Soccer AcademyView source· Last verified: Sep 28, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-12

Recreational · 2026-2027
Program fee not published

The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.

Optional
April Futsal Program (U12 Recreational)/event · added Sep 28, 2026
$130
Club website: Gwinnett Soccer AcademyView source· Last verified: Sep 28, 2026

Compare this program with other clubs

U-14

National League · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$7,175 – $15,300

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
ECNL & ECNL RL Annual Fee (U14)Club Dues · /year · added Sep 28, 2026
$2,600
Posted total, per year
$2,600
Club website: Gwinnett Soccer AcademyView source· Last verified: Sep 28, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-14

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$4,290 – $7,600

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Premier Teams Annual Fee (U14)Club Dues · /year · added Sep 28, 2026
$2,000
Posted total, per year
$2,000
Club website: Gwinnett Soccer AcademyView source· Last verified: Sep 28, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-14

Local Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,675 – $4,060

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Red, White, Black Teams Annual Fee (U14)Club Dues · /year · added Sep 28, 2026
$1,800
Posted total, per year
$1,800
Club website: Gwinnett Soccer AcademyView source· Last verified: Sep 28, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-19

National League · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$6,975 – $15,100

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
ECNL & ECNL RL Annual Fee (U19)Club Dues · /year · added Sep 28, 2026
$2,400
Posted total, per year
$2,400
Club website: Gwinnett Soccer AcademyView source· Last verified: Sep 28, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-19

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,940 – $7,250

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Premier Teams Annual Fee (U19)Club Dues · /year · added Sep 28, 2026
$1,650
Posted total, per year
$1,650
Club website: Gwinnett Soccer AcademyView source· Last verified: Sep 28, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-19

Local Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,150 – $3,535

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Red, White, Black, Green, Gold Teams Annual Fee (U19)Club Dues · /year · added Sep 28, 2026
$1,275
Posted total, per year
$1,275
Club website: Gwinnett Soccer AcademyView source· Last verified: Sep 28, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

Report what you paidWatch these feesCompareBudget this club
GroupMe, WhatsApp, TeamSnap — the card shows posted vs. all-in.
Report what you paid

One number is enough. We check it against the club's own materials before it appears. Leave your email and we'll send you a confirmation; we use it again only to follow up.

Was this on the price sheet when you signed up?
Did you receive financial aid or a scholarship from this club?
Tell me when these fees change

One email when Gwinnett Soccer Academy's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.

Coaching

Families' answers

A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.

Not yet showing for 2026–27

  • U-11 to U-12 · Boys · Local competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Girls · Local competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Girls · Regional competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · Local competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · National league
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · Local competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · Regional competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · National league
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · Local competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · National league
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · Local competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · Regional competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · National league
Answer eight questions about its coaching

How to check a coach · Something happened to a player?

Was this useful?

The three things we wanted to know

Where does the money go?

Of what this club spends, about 56% to coaching and staff, 14% to fields and facilities, 13% to everything else.

Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.

Is the club on solid ground?

The club took in more than it spent last year. Its reserves would cover about 3 months of spending.

The year-by-year figures are further down the page.

Do players move on?

148 college commitments in the classes of 2010–2018, 13 to Division I (its own site).

Where strong players gather, not what a club will do for yours.

Financial transparency

IRS 990 · FY 2025

Based on public IRS tax filings for Gwinnett Soccer Association IncVerified

Total Revenue

$4.9M

+22% YoY

From Families

$4.8M

Program fees + membership dues

Expenses

$4.8M

FY 2025

Est. Roster

~1200

840–1560 players

990-derived per-player cost · FY 2025

~$4,012Range: $3,086 – $5,731

Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.

Posted fees run low

Posted fees (~$1,800, the median of 9 priced age groups) are well below what its FY2025 filing collected per player (~$4,012). Families are likely billed for more than the posted lines — tournaments, uniforms, camps, or a higher-priced level.

Tax filing data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer·EIN: 581314985

Where the money goes

FY 2025 · from the return

What Gwinnett Soccer Academy reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.

Of every $100 the club spent

  • Coaching and staff$56 · $2.7M
  • Fields and facilities$14 · $673K
  • Tournaments, travel and equipment$9 · $439K
  • Administration$8 · $379K
  • Everything else$13 · $634K

Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.

Year by year

YearFrom familiesSurplus
2020$3.1M−$263K
2021$2.9M+$9K
2022$3.6M+$350K
2023$3.7M−$166K
2024$4.0M−$261K
2025$4.8M+$61K

*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~1200), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.

Revenue from families rose 56% from FY 2020 to FY 2025.

Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return

  • All In Futbol Club
    Suwanee, GA · 11 mi· Recreational
    $322 – $1,044
    est. per year
  • KSA
    Lilburn, GA · 16 mi· Elite / Showcase
    $373 – $17,050
    est. per year
  • United Futbol Academy
    Norcross, GA · 18 mi· Regional Competitive
    $1,130 – $3,555
    est. per year

Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.

Other ECNL clubs in Georgia · all ECNL clubs in Georgia

  • Concorde Fire
    Atlanta, GA · 33 mi· National League
    $3,800 – $11,825
    est. per year
  • NASA Tophat
    Atlanta, GA · 33 mi· National League
    $423 – $888
    est. per year