PitchDreamsYouth Soccer Costs

Louisiana Fire SC

U-11 · Regional Competitive

Posted, per year

$1,500

All-in, per year

$3,390–$6,100

Louisiana Fire SC in New Orleans, LA posts $1,500 for U-11; a family's year is modeled at $3,390–$6,100 all-in. Confirmed Sep 6, 2026.

New Orleans, LA · ECNL (unconfirmed) · National League (unconfirmed)

2022–23 prices, confirmed Sep 6, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says

Last season's prices. These are Louisiana Fire SC's 2022-2023 prices; we have not found its 2026-2027 fee schedule on its site (last read October 10, 2026). Ask for this season's schedule in writing before relying on them.

Tryouts: May–June

What this club fields

Priced cells link to the fee · read from the club site
U-8U-9U-10U-11U-12U-13U-14U-15U-16U-17U-18U-19
BoysFields U-9 to U-19; no price posted. Report one
GirlsFields U-10 to U-19; no price posted. Report one
Not stated$95not priced$1,150$1,425$195not pricednot pricednot pricednot pricednot priced··

Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.

A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club

Paying less, by the club's own sources

  • Offers financial aid — Need-based aid, scholarships on the club's site the page

Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.

U-8

Recreational · 2022-2023
Estimated all-in, per year

$306 – $699

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Sparks Program FeeRegistration · /season · added Sep 6, 2026
$95
Posted total, per year
$95
Club website: Louisiana Fire SCView source· Last verified: Sep 6, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-10

Local Competitive · 2022-2023
Estimated all-in, per year

$1,788 – $2,745

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Competitive Development Fee (Full Year)Club Dues · /year · added Sep 6, 2026
$1,150
Posted total, per year
$1,150
Club website: Louisiana Fire SCView source· Last verified: Sep 6, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-11

Regional Competitive · 2022-2023
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,390 – $6,100

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Registration FeeRegistration · /year · added Sep 6, 2026
$250
Training and Facility FeesTraining · /year · added Sep 6, 2026
$1,175
LSA and GotSoccer FeesLeague Fee · /year · added Sep 6, 2026
$40
Processing FeeTechnology Fee · /year · added Sep 6, 2026
$35
Posted total, per year
$1,500
Club website: Louisiana Fire SCView source· Last verified: Sep 6, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-12

Recreational · 2022-2023
Estimated all-in, per year

$440 – $900

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Ignite Recreational Fee (U12-U17)Registration · /season · added Sep 6, 2026
$195
Posted total, per year
$195
Club website: Louisiana Fire SCView source· Last verified: Sep 6, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

Report what you paidWatch these feesCompareBudget this club
GroupMe, WhatsApp, TeamSnap — the card shows posted vs. all-in.
Report what you paid

One number is enough. We check it against the club's own materials before it appears. Leave your email and we'll send you a confirmation; we use it again only to follow up.

Was this on the price sheet when you signed up?
Did you receive financial aid or a scholarship from this club?
Tell me when these fees change

One email when Louisiana Fire SC's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.

Coaching

Families' answers

A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.

Not yet showing for 2026–27

  • U-11 to U-12 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Girls · Regional competitive
Answer eight questions about its coaching

How to check a coach · Something happened to a player?

Was this useful?

The three things we wanted to know

Where does the money go?

Of what this club spends, about 61% to coaching and staff, 14% to administration, 12% to fields and facilities.

Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.

Is the club on solid ground?

The club took in more than it spent 6 years running. Its reserves would cover about 7 months of spending.

Fees rose 51% over that time while the reserve grew. Worth asking what the reserve is for.

Do players move on?

We have not researched this club's record yet.

Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.

Financial transparency

IRS 990 · FY 2025

Based on public IRS tax filings for Louisiana Fire Soccer ClubVerified

Total Revenue

$2.6M

+31% YoY

From Families

$2.2M

Program fees + membership dues

Expenses

$2.4M

FY 2025

Est. Roster

~800

560–1040 players

990-derived per-player cost · FY 2025

~$2,739Range: $2,107 – $3,912

Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.

Posted fees run low

Posted fees (~$673, the median of 4 priced age groups) are well below what its FY2025 filing collected per player (~$2,739). Families are likely billed for more than the posted lines — tournaments, uniforms, camps, or a higher-priced level.

Tax filing data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer·EIN: 721025278

Where the money goes

FY 2025 · from the return

What Louisiana Fire SC reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.

Of every $100 the club spent

  • Coaching and staff$61 · $1.5M
  • Fields and facilities$12 · $287K
  • Tournaments, travel and equipment$3 · $71K
  • Administration$14 · $349K
  • Everything else$10 · $246K

Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.

Year by year

YearFrom familiesSurplus
2020$1.4M+$201K
2021$1.4M+$290K
2022$1.5M+$184K
2023$1.6M+$194K
2024$1.6M+$209K
2025$2.2M+$114K

*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~800), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.

Revenue from families rose 51% from FY 2020 to FY 2025.

The club kept a surplus 6 years running; its reserves would cover about 7.1 months of spending. Fees have risen while reserves grew — worth asking the club what the reserve is for.

Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return