PitchDreamsYouth Soccer Costs

Phoenix Rising Youth Soccer

U-14 · Regional Competitive

Posted, per year

$2,400

All-in, per year

$4,299–$7,264

Phoenix Rising Youth Soccer in Scottsdale, AZ posts $2,400 for U-14; a family's year is modeled at $4,299–$7,264 all-in. Confirmed Mar 8, 2026.

Scottsdale, AZ · ECNL Regional League (unconfirmed) · Regional Competitive

2025–26 prices, confirmed Mar 8, 2026 · verified · Club website · What its return says

Last season's prices. These are Phoenix Rising Youth Soccer's 2025-2026 prices; we have not found its 2026-2027 fee schedule on its site (last read October 8, 2026). Ask for this season's schedule in writing before relying on them.

Tryouts: May–June

What this club fields

Priced cells link to the fee · read from the club site
U-8U-9U-10U-11U-12U-13U-14U-15U-16U-17U-18U-19
BoysFields U-8 to U-19; no price posted. Report one
GirlsFields U-11 to U-19; no price posted. Report one
Not stated$1,700not priced$2,000not priced$2,200not priced$2,400not priced$2,200not priced$2,200not priced

Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.

A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club

Paying less, by the club's own sources

  • Offers financial aid — Need-based aid on the club's site the page
  • $319K in financial assistance on its FY2025 return (5% of spending) the return

Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.

U-8

Local Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,551 – $3,925

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Registration Fee (U7-U8)Registration · /year · verified Mar 8, 2026
$300
Club Fees (U7-U8)Club Dues · /year · verified Mar 8, 2026
$1,400
Posted total, per year
$1,700
Club website: Scottsdale Fee Structure 2025-2026View source· Last verified: Mar 8, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-10

Regional Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,395 – $5,520

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Registration Fee (U9-U10)Registration · /year · verified Mar 8, 2026
$400
Club Fees (U9-U10)Club Dues · /year · verified Mar 8, 2026
$1,600
Posted total, per year
$2,000
Club website: Scottsdale Fee Structure 2025-2026View source· Last verified: Mar 8, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-12

Regional Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,910 – $6,560

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Registration Fee (U11-U12)Registration · /year · verified Mar 8, 2026
$400
Club Fees (U11-U12)Club Dues · /year · verified Mar 8, 2026
$1,800
Posted total, per year
$2,200
Club website: Scottsdale Fee Structure 2025-2026View source· Last verified: Mar 8, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-14

Regional Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$4,299 – $7,264

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Registration Fee (U13-U14)Registration · /year · verified Mar 8, 2026
$400
Club Fees (U13-U14)Club Dues · /year · verified Mar 8, 2026
$2,000
Posted total, per year
$2,400
Club website: Scottsdale Fee Structure 2025-2026View source· Last verified: Mar 8, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-16

Regional Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$4,099 – $7,064

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Registration Fee (U15-U16)Registration · /year · verified Mar 8, 2026
$400
Club Fees (U15-U16)Club Dues · /year · verified Mar 8, 2026
$1,800
Posted total, per year
$2,200
Club website: Scottsdale Fee Structure 2025-2026View source· Last verified: Mar 8, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-18

Regional Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$4,099 – $7,064

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Registration Fee (U17-U19)Registration · /year · verified Mar 8, 2026
$400
Club Fees (U17-U19)Club Dues · /year · verified Mar 8, 2026
$1,800
Posted total, per year
$2,200
Club website: Scottsdale Fee Structure 2025-2026View source· Last verified: Mar 8, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

Report what you paidWatch these feesCompareBudget this club
GroupMe, WhatsApp, TeamSnap — the card shows posted vs. all-in.
Report what you paid

One number is enough. We check it against the club's own materials before it appears. Leave your email and we'll send you a confirmation; we use it again only to follow up.

Was this on the price sheet when you signed up?
Did you receive financial aid or a scholarship from this club?
Tell me when these fees change

One email when Phoenix Rising Youth Soccer's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.

Coaching

What the club says

From its own pages, read September 2026.

Families' answers

A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.

Not yet showing for 2026–27

  • U-11 to U-12 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Girls · Regional competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · Regional competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · Regional competitive
Answer eight questions about its coaching

How to check a coach · Something happened to a player?

Was this useful?

The three things we wanted to know

Where does the money go?

Of what this club spends, about 60% to coaching and staff, 16% to everything else, 10% to fields and facilities.

Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.

Is the club on solid ground?

The club took in more than it spent 3 years running. Its reserves would cover about 5 months of spending.

Steady books. The year-by-year figures are further down the page.

Do players move on?

Founded 2018. 1 youth national team call-up, 2026 (U.S. rosters).

Where strong players gather, not what a club will do for yours.

Financial transparency

IRS 990 · FY 2025

Based on public IRS tax filings for Arcadia Scottsdale United Soccer ClubVerified

Total Revenue

$6.5M

+16% YoY

From Families

$5.4M

Program fees + membership dues

Expenses

$6.4M

FY 2025

Est. Roster

~1800

1260–2340 players

990-derived per-player cost · FY 2025

~$3,009Range: $2,314 – $4,298

Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.

Aligned

Posted fees (~$2,200, the median of 6 priced age groups) are within 30% of what its FY2025 filing collected per player (~$3,009).

Tax filing data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer·EIN: 860395005

Where the money goes

FY 2025 · from the return

What Phoenix Rising Youth Soccer reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.

Of every $100 the club spent

  • Coaching and staff$60 · $3.8M
  • Fields and facilities$10 · $653K
  • Tournaments, travel and equipment$6 · $357K
  • Administration$3 · $216K
  • Financial assistance$5 · $319K
  • Everything else$16 · $1.0M

Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.

Year by year

YearFrom familiesSurplus
2020$0+$88K
2021$0+$485K
2022$2.5M−$30K
2023$4.3M+$9K
2024$4.9M+$75K
2025$5.4M+$140K

*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~1800), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.

Revenue from families rose 113% from FY 2022 to FY 2025.

The club kept a surplus 3 years running; its reserves would cover about 4.6 months of spending.

Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return

Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.