U-8
Recreational · 2024-2025$1,373 – $1,838
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
U-16 · ECNL Regional League
Posted, per year
$2,675–$2,975
All-in, per year
$4,550–$8,550
Tennessee United SC in Nashville, TN posts $2,675–$2,975 for U-16; a family's year is modeled at $4,550–$8,550 all-in. Confirmed Mar 8, 2026.
Nashville, TN · ECNL, ECNL Regional League, Pre-ECNL · National League
2025–26 prices, confirmed Mar 8, 2026 · verified · Club website · What its return says
Last season's prices. These are Tennessee United SC's 2024-2025 and 2025-2026 prices; we have not found its 2026-2027 fee schedule on its site (last read October 13, 2026). Ask for this season's schedule in writing before relying on them.
Tryouts: Oct 28, 2026 (club site)
| U-8 | U-9 | U-10 | U-11 | U-12 | U-13 | U-14 | U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18 | U-19 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys | · | · | · | · | · | not priced | $2,160 | $1,200 | $1,200+1 more | $1,200 | not priced | $950+2 more |
| Girls | · | · | · | not priced | not priced | not priced | $1,970+1 more | $1,175 | $1,420+1 more | $1,420 | not priced | $1,175+2 more |
| Not stated | $950 | $1,150 | $1,100+1 more | priced | $1,420+2 more | $1,570 | $1,570+2 more | not priced | $1,750 | not priced | not priced | not priced |
Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.
A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club
Paying less, by the club's own sources
Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.
$1,373 – $1,838
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$1,623 – $2,138
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$1,800 – $2,300
Posted fees plus modeled travel and gear.
$1,873 – $2,288
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.
$3,695 – $6,995
Posted fees plus modeled travel and gear.
$2,820 – $3,920
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
$3,845 – $7,145
Posted fees plus modeled travel and gear.
$2,670 – $3,970
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,560 – $13,585
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,370 – $13,395
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,745 – $4,180
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$4,170 – $7,920
Posted fees plus modeled travel and gear.
$5,415 – $10,845
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$5,465 – $10,895
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$4,795 – $10,225
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,350 – $3,785
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$4,550 – $8,550
Posted fees plus modeled travel and gear.
$6,140 – $13,365
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$5,995 – $13,220
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$5,015 – $10,595
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$4,795 – $10,225
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$5,015 – $10,595
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$4,795 – $10,225
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,350 – $3,785
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,125 – $3,560
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$5,995 – $13,220
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$4,795 – $10,225
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,140 – $13,365
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$5,235 – $10,865
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
One email when Tennessee United SC's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.
From its own pages, read September 2026.
A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.
Not yet showing for 2026–27
Of what this club spends, about 54% to coaching and staff, 21% to tournaments, travel and equipment, 13% to administration.
Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.
The club took in more than it spent 6 years running. Its reserves would cover about 4 months of spending.
Steady books. The year-by-year figures are further down the page.
We have not researched this club's record yet.
Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.
Based on public IRS tax filings for Tennessee United Soccer Club IncVerified
Total Revenue
$1.5M
+15% YoY
From Families
$1.5M
Program fees + membership dues
Expenses
$1.5M
FY 2025
Est. Roster
~800
560–1040 players
Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.
Aligned
Posted fees (~$1,920, the median of 29 priced age groups) are within 30% of what its FY2025 filing collected per player (~$1,837).
What Tennessee United SC reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.
Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.
| Year | From families | Surplus |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $657K | +$7K |
| 2021 | $1.1M | +$145K |
| 2022 | $1.1M | +$131K |
| 2023 | $1.1M | +$31K |
| 2024 | $1.2M | +$58K |
| 2025 | $1.5M | +$23K |
*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~800), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.
Revenue from families rose 124% from FY 2020 to FY 2025.
The club kept a surplus 6 years running; its reserves would cover about 4 months of spending.
Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return
Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.