U-8
Recreational · 2026-2027$281 – $574
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
U-10 · Regional Competitive
Posted, per year
$925
All-in, per year
$2,185–$4,085
United Capital City Athletic in Saint Paul, MN posts $925 for U-10; a family's year is modeled at $2,185–$4,085 all-in. Confirmed Sep 30, 2026.
Saint Paul, MN · US Club Soccer (unconfirmed) · Regional Competitive
2026–27 prices, confirmed Sep 30, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says
Tryouts: May–June
| U-8 | U-9 | U-10 | U-11 | U-12 | U-13 | U-14 | U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18 | U-19 | High School | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not stated | $80–$120 | not priced | $925 | not priced | priced | not priced | $120+1 more | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | $925 |
Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.
A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club
$281 – $574
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
$2,185 – $4,085
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.
No published fee counts toward a total for this age group — see the note beside each price above.
$335 – $736
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
$2,617 – $5,237
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,617 – $5,237
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
One email when United Capital City Athletic's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.
From its own pages, read September 2026.
A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.
Not yet showing for 2026–27
Of what this club spends, about 59% to coaching and staff, 28% to administration, 9% to everything else.
Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.
The club spent more than it took in 2 years running.
Clubs in this position often raise fees or add charges during the season to close the gap. Worth asking before you sign.
We have not researched this club's record yet.
Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.
Based on public IRS tax filings for United Capital City Soccer ClubVerified
Total Revenue
$595K
-6% YoY
From Families
$500K
Program fees + membership dues
Expenses
$732K
FY 2024
Est. Roster
~400
280–520 players
Calculated by dividing 2024 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.
Aligned
Posted fees (~$925, the median of 5 priced age groups) are within 30% of what its FY2024 filing collected per player (~$1,250).
What United Capital City Athletic reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2024 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.
Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.
| Year | From families | Surplus |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | — | −$685 |
| 2020 | $120K | +$3K |
| 2021 | $138K | +$27K |
| 2022 | $213K | +$1.0M |
| 2023 | $523K | −$103K |
| 2024 | $500K | −$137K |
*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~400), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.
Revenue from families rose 316% from FY 2020 to FY 2024.
The club spent more than it took in 2 years running. Clubs in this position often raise fees or add charges during the season to close the gap. The return is linked below.
Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return
Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.