True cost calculator
Club dues are usually 40–60% of what a season actually costs. Build the full picture — tournaments, travel weekends, gear, private training, and the line items that never come up at tryouts — and save a budget per child or per club you're considering.
Prefilled from published fees
Starting from Ballistic United SC's published U-9 fees. Everything else on this page is a level preset, not a figure from the club — adjust each line to your own quote.
From the club: club dues, registration
In California, u-8 to u-10 regional competitive programs post a median of $2,475 and model about $6,195 all-in (14 clubs). Medians pool boys and girls.
Presets load typical numbers for the level — adjust every line to match your club's actual quotes.
What the club's other priced programs post — dues, registration and training — relative to the U-9 program loaded ($2,990 posted). Open one to reload the calculator from it.
- U-8 · Recreational$225–$495
- U-10 · Recreational$495−$2,495
- U-11 · Recreational$495−$2,495
- U-13 · Recreational$495−$2,495
- U-9 · Recreational$495−$2,495
- U-14 Boys · Regional competitive$550−$2,440
- U-15 Boys · National league$550−$2,440
- U-8 · Local competitive$1,970−$1,020
- U-11 · Local competitive$2,095−$895
- U-13 · Local competitive$2,095−$895
- U-9 · Local competitive$2,095−$895
- U-11 · Regional competitive$3,395+$405
- U-13 · Regional competitive$3,645+$655
- U-16 · Regional competitive$3,645+$655
- U-16 Boys · Regional competitive$3,645+$655
- U-13 Boys · National league$4,020–$4,520
- U-13 · National league$4,020–$4,520
Tournament cost = your family's share of entry plus hotel, food, and gas for the weekend. Travel weekends are league away games that need an overnight stay.
Training in Orange County? Find a program and add it here with its real prices and terms.
Paying for private training? Report what you pay for training so families in your town can see a range.
$8,390
≈ $699 per month
64% of your real cost is beyond the quoted dues.
$3,500 – $7,000 all-in. Your budget is above the typical range — worth asking the club what's driving it.
California median for u-8 to u-10 at this level: $6,195 all-in — your total is $2,195 above it.
Searches California for U-8 to U-10 regional competitive programs and sorts them by whether their estimate fits $8,390 a year.
Compare clubs side by sideEstimates are planning aids, not quotes. Confirm every number with the club before committing.