U-8
Recreational · 2025-2026$740 – $1,200
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
U-13 boys · MLS NEXT
Posted, per year
$4,120–$4,620
All-in, per year
$8,270–$16,020
Ballistic United SC in Pleasanton, CA posts $4,120–$4,620 for U-13; a family's year is modeled at $8,270–$16,020 all-in. Confirmed Oct 14, 2026.
Pleasanton, CA · MLS NEXT · Elite / Showcase
2025–26 prices, confirmed Oct 14, 2026 · verified · Club website · What its return says
Last season's prices. These are Ballistic United SC's 2025-2026 prices; we have not found its 2026-2027 fee schedule on its site (last read October 14, 2026). Ask for this season's schedule in writing before relying on them.
Tryouts: January–February
| U-8 | U-9 | U-10 | U-11 | U-12 | U-13 | U-14 | U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18 | U-19 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys | · | · | · | priced | · | $4,020–$4,520 | $550 | $550 | $3,645 | · | · | · |
| Not stated | $225–$495+2 more | $495+2 more | $495 | $495+2 more | priced | $495+3 more | not priced | not priced | $3,645 | priced+1 more | not priced | not priced |
Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.
A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club
Paying less, by the club's own sources
Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.
$740 – $1,200
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,895 – $3,855
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.
No published fee counts toward a total for this age group — see the note beside each price above.
$740 – $1,200
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,945 – $4,105
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$5,610 – $9,940
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$740 – $1,200
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.
$6,705 – $12,295
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$785 – $1,335
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$3,095 – $4,525
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.
$6,955 – $12,545
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$785 – $1,335
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$8,270 – $16,020
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
Some fees above are one per team, tier or option. A family pays one of them, so they aren't added together.
$3,095 – $4,525
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$8,270 – $16,020
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
Some fees above are one per team, tier or option. A family pays one of them, so they aren't added together.
$4,149 – $10,195
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
$5,115 – $12,955
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
$7,369 – $13,715
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,319 – $13,415
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.
The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.
One email when Ballistic United SC's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.
From its own pages, read September 2026.
A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.
Not yet showing for 2026–27
Of what this club spends, about 57% to coaching and staff, 19% to tournaments, travel and equipment, 9% to administration.
Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.
The club spent more than it took in 3 years running.
Clubs in this position often raise fees or add charges during the season to close the gap. Worth asking before you sign.
16 college commitments in the classes of 2021–2024 (its own site).
Where strong players gather, not what a club will do for yours.
Based on public IRS tax filings for Ballistic United Soccer Club IncVerified
Total Revenue
$2.6M
+12% YoY
From Families
$2.4M
Program fees + membership dues
Expenses
$2.6M
FY 2024
Est. Roster
~800
560–1040 players
Calculated by dividing 2024 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.
Aligned
Posted fees (~$2,195, the median of 18 priced age groups) are within 30% of what its FY2024 filing collected per player (~$3,010).
What Ballistic United SC reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2024 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.
Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.
| Year | From families | Surplus |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1.3M | +$85K |
| 2021 | $1.6M | +$236K |
| 2022 | $1.9M | −$96K |
| 2023 | $2.1M | −$20K |
| 2024 | $2.4M | −$36K |
*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~800), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.
Revenue from families rose 89% from FY 2020 to FY 2024.
The club spent more than it took in 3 years running. Clubs in this position often raise fees or add charges during the season to close the gap. The return is linked below.
Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return
Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.