PitchDreamsYouth Soccer Costs

Pleasanton Rage

U-10 girls · Local Competitive

Posted, per year

$1,525

All-in, per year

$2,275–$3,435

Pleasanton Rage in Pleasanton, CA posts $1,525 for U-10; a family's year is modeled at $2,275–$3,435 all-in. Confirmed Oct 7, 2026.

Pleasanton, CA · ECNL (unconfirmed) · Regional Competitive (unconfirmed)

2026–27 prices, confirmed Oct 7, 2026 · community reported · Club website

Tryouts: January–February

What this club fields

Priced cells link to the fee · read from the club site, fee sheet
U-8U-9U-10U-11U-12U-13U-14U-15U-16U-17U-18U-19
BoysFields U-9 to U-19; no price posted. Report one
Girls$190–$550$465–$575$1,375···$490–$595$1,165····
Not statednot pricednot pricednot pricednot pricedpricednot pricednot pricednot pricednot pricednot pricednot pricednot priced

Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.

A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club

Paying less, by the club's own sources

  • Offers financial aid — Need-based aid, a sliding scale on the club's site the page

Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.

U-8 Girls

Recreational · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$435 – $1,255

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Recreational Registration (U5/6)Registration · /season · added Oct 7, 2026
$190 – $330
Recreational Registration (U7)Registration · /season · added Oct 7, 2026
$380 – $520
Recreational Registration (U8)Registration · /season · added Oct 7, 2026
$435 – $550
Posted total, per year
$190–$550

Some fees above are one per team, tier or option. A family pays one of them, so they aren't added together.

Club website: Pleasanton RAGEView source· Last verified: Oct 7, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-9 Girls

Recreational · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$710 – $1,280

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Recreational Registration (U9-U12)Registration · /season · added Oct 7, 2026
$465 – $575
Posted total, per year
$465–$575
Club website: Pleasanton RAGEView source· Last verified: Oct 7, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-10 Girls

Local Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,275 – $3,435

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Select Registration Fee (U10-U14)Registration · /year · added Oct 7, 2026
$325
Select Program Fee (U10-U14)Club Dues · /year · added Oct 7, 2026
$1,050
Select Volunteer Fee (U10-U14)Other · /year · added Oct 7, 2026
$150
Posted total, per year
$1,525
Club website: Pleasanton RAGEView source· Last verified: Oct 7, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-12

Recreational · 2026-2027
Program fee not published

The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.

Optional
Spring Academy/event · verified Oct 7, 2026
$125
Summer Skills Camp/event · added Oct 7, 2026
$175
Club website: Pleasanton RAGEView source· Last verified: Oct 7, 2026

Compare this program with other clubs

U-14 Girls

Recreational · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$807 – $1,516

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Recreational Registration (U14-U19)Registration · /season · added Oct 7, 2026
$490 – $595
Posted total, per year
$490–$595
Club website: Pleasanton RAGEView source· Last verified: Oct 7, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-15 Girls

Local Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,305 – $3,897

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Select Registration Fee (U15-U19)Registration · /year · added Oct 7, 2026
$325
Select Program Fee (U15-U19)Club Dues · /year · added Oct 7, 2026
$840
Select Volunteer Fee (U15-U19)Other · /year · added Oct 7, 2026
$150
Posted total, per year
$1,315
Club website: Pleasanton RAGEView source· Last verified: Oct 7, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

Report what you paidWatch these feesCompareBudget this club
GroupMe, WhatsApp, TeamSnap — the card shows posted vs. all-in.
Report what you paid

One number is enough. We check it against the club's own materials before it appears. Leave your email and we'll send you a confirmation; we use it again only to follow up.

Was this on the price sheet when you signed up?
Did you receive financial aid or a scholarship from this club?
Tell me when these fees change

One email when Pleasanton Rage's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.

Coaching

What the club says

From its own pages, read September 2026.

Families' answers

A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.

Not yet showing for 2026–27

  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · ECNL
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · ECNL
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · ECNL
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · ECNL
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · Local competitive
Answer eight questions about its coaching

How to check a coach · Something happened to a player?

Was this useful?

The three things we wanted to know

Where does the money go?

This club files no public return we can read.

Most clubs are nonprofits and file one every year. If you run this club, write to support@pitchdreams.com and tell us where to look.

Is the club on solid ground?

Without a public return we cannot see whether it runs a surplus or a deficit.

A club's own filing shows what it took in, what it spent and what it holds. If you run this club, claim the page and tell us where to look.

Do players move on?

We have not researched this club's record yet.

Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.

Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.

Other ECNL clubs in California · all ECNL clubs in California