PitchDreamsYouth Soccer Costs

Ballistic United SC

U-13 · National League

Posted, per year

$4,120–$4,620

All-in, per year

$8,270–$16,020

Ballistic United SC in Pleasanton, CA posts $4,120–$4,620 for U-13; a family's year is modeled at $8,270–$16,020 all-in. Confirmed Sep 15, 2026.

Pleasanton, CA · MLS NEXT · Elite / Showcase

2025–26 prices, confirmed Sep 15, 2026 · verified · Club website · What its return says

Last season's prices. These are Ballistic United SC's 2025-2026 prices; we have not found its 2026-2027 fee schedule on its site (last read October 14, 2026). Ask for this season's schedule in writing before relying on them.

Tryouts: January–February

What this club fields

Priced cells link to the fee · read from the club site, fee sheet
U-8U-9U-10U-11U-12U-13U-14U-15U-16U-17U-18U-19
Boys···priced·$4,020–$4,520$550$550$3,645···
Not stated$225–$495+2 more$495+2 more$495$495+2 morepriced$495+3 morenot pricednot priced$3,645priced+1 morenot pricednot priced

Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.

A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club

Paying less, by the club's own sources

  • Offers financial aid — Need-based aid on the club's site the page

Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.

U-8

Recreational · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$740 – $1,200

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Rec U5/U6 RegistrationRegistration · /season · verified Oct 14, 2026 · included in another fee — not counted
$225
Rec U7 RegistrationRegistration · /season · verified Oct 14, 2026
$495
Posted total, per year
$495
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 13, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-8

Local Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,895 – $3,855

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.

Posted fees
U7 Academy Club Membership FeeClub Dues · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$570
Club MembershipClub Dues · /year · verified Feb 28, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$550
Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Feb 28, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$1,200
U7 Academy Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$1,400
Uniform PackageUniforms & Kit · /year · verified Feb 28, 2026
$275
U7 Academy Tryout FeeTryout Fee · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$100
Posted total, per year
$2,345
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 13, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-8

Elite / Showcase · 2025-2026
Program fee not published

The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.

Posted fees
U7-U8 Academy Club Membership FeeClub Dues · /year · verified Sep 8, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$570
U7-U8 Academy Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Sep 8, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$1,400
U7-U8 Academy Tryout FeeTryout Fee · /year · verified Sep 8, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$100

No published fee counts toward a total for this age group — see the note beside each price above.

Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 4, 2026

Compare this program with other clubs

U-9

Recreational · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$740 – $1,200

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Rec U9 RegistrationRegistration · /season · verified Oct 14, 2026
$495
Posted total, per year
$495
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 13, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-9

Local Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,945 – $4,105

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
U9-U10 Select Club Membership FeeClub Dues · /year · verified Oct 13, 2026
$570
U9-U10 Select Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$1,525
U9-U10 Select Tryout FeeTryout Fee · /year · verified Oct 13, 2026
$100
Posted total, per year
$2,195
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 13, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-9

Regional Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$5,610 – $9,940

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
U9-10 Premier/Elite Club Membership FeeClub Dues · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$570
U9-10 Select Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Sep 8, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$1,525
U9-10 Premier/Elite Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$2,420
U9-10 Premier/Elite Tryout FeeTryout Fee · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$100
Posted total, per year
$3,090
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 13, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-10

Recreational · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$740 – $1,200

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Rec U10 RegistrationRegistration · /season · verified Oct 14, 2026
$495
Posted total, per year
$495
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 13, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-11 Boys

Regional Competitive · 2025-2026
Program fee not published

The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.

Posted fees
Club MembershipClub Dues · /year · verified Aug 31, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$550
Premier/Elite Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Feb 28, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$2,625
Uniform PackageUniforms & Kit · /year · verified Feb 28, 2026
$275
Posted total, per year
$275
Club website: BUSC — Published competitive and recreational fee schedulesView source· Last verified: Feb 28, 2026

Compare this program with other clubs

U-11

Regional Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$6,705 – $12,295

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
U11-12 Premier/Elite Club Membership FeeClub Dues · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$570
U11-12 Select Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Sep 8, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$1,525
U11-12 Premier/Elite Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$2,825
U11-12 Premier/Elite Tryout FeeTryout Fee · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$100
Posted total, per year
$3,495
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 13, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-11

Recreational · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$785 – $1,335

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Rec U11 RegistrationRegistration · /season · verified Oct 14, 2026
$495
Posted total, per year
$495
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 13, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-11

Local Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,095 – $4,525

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
U11-U12 Select Club Membership FeeClub Dues · /year · verified Oct 13, 2026
$570
U11-U12 Select Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$1,525
U11-U12 Select Tryout FeeTryout Fee · /year · verified Oct 13, 2026
$100
Posted total, per year
$2,195
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 13, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-12

Recreational · 2026-2027
Program fee not published

The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.

Optional
Tournament Volunteer Credit/event · added Apr 13, 2026
$75
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Apr 13, 2026

Compare this program with other clubs

U-13

Regional Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$6,955 – $12,545

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
U13-15 Premier/Elite Club Membership FeeClub Dues · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$570
U13-19 Select Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Sep 8, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$1,525
U13-15 Premier/Elite Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$3,075
U13-15 Premier/Elite Tryout FeeTryout Fee · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$100
Posted total, per year
$3,745
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 13, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-13

Recreational · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$785 – $1,335

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Rec U13-U19 RegistrationRegistration · /season · verified Oct 14, 2026
$495
Posted total, per year
$495
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 13, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-13 Boys

National League · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$8,270 – $16,020

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
U13-19 MLS NEXT Club Membership FeeClub Dues · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$720
U13-19 MLS NEXT Tier 2 Club Membership FeeClub Dues · /year · verified Oct 13, 2026
$570
U13-19 MLS NEXT Tier 2 Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$3,450
U13-19 MLS NEXT Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$3,800
U13-19 MLS NEXT Tier 2 Tryout FeeTryout Fee · /year · verified Oct 13, 2026
$100
Posted total, per year
$4,120–$4,620

Some fees above are one per team, tier or option. A family pays one of them, so they aren't added together.

Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 13, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-13

Local Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,095 – $4,525

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
U13-U19 Select Club Membership FeeClub Dues · /year · verified Oct 13, 2026
$570
U13-U19 Select Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$1,525
U13-U19 Select Tryout FeeTryout Fee · /year · verified Oct 13, 2026
$100
Posted total, per year
$2,195
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 13, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-13

National League · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$8,270 – $16,020

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
U13-U19 MLS NEXT (Tier 2) Club Membership FeeClub Dues · /year · added Sep 15, 2026
$570
U13-U19 MLS NEXT Club Membership FeeClub Dues · /year · added Sep 15, 2026
$720
U13-U19 MLS NEXT (Tier 2) Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · added Sep 15, 2026
$3,450
U13-U19 MLS NEXT Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · added Sep 15, 2026
$3,800
U13-U19 MLS NEXT (Tier 2) Tryout FeeTryout Fee · /year · verified Sep 15, 2026
$100
Posted total, per year
$4,120–$4,620

Some fees above are one per team, tier or option. A family pays one of them, so they aren't added together.

Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 15, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-14 Boys

Regional Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$4,149 – $10,195

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.

Posted fees
Club MembershipClub Dues · /year · verified Sep 8, 2026
$550
Premier/Elite Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Feb 28, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$2,875
Uniform PackageUniforms & Kit · /year · verified Feb 28, 2026
$275
Posted total, per year
$825
Club website: BUSC — Published competitive and recreational fee schedulesView source· Last verified: Feb 28, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-15 Boys

National League · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$5,115 – $12,955

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.

Posted fees
Club MembershipClub Dues · /year · verified Sep 8, 2026
$550
MLS NEXT Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Feb 28, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$3,600
Uniform PackageUniforms & Kit · /year · verified Feb 28, 2026
$275
Posted total, per year
$825
Club website: BUSC — Published competitive and recreational fee schedulesView source· Last verified: Feb 28, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-16

Regional Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$7,369 – $13,715

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
U16-U19 Premier Club Membership FeeClub Dues · /year · verified Oct 13, 2026
$570
U16-U19 Premier Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Oct 13, 2026
$3,075
U16-U19 Premier Tryout FeeTryout Fee · /year · verified Oct 13, 2026
$100
Posted total, per year
$3,745
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 13, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-16 Boys

Regional Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$7,319 – $13,415

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.

Posted fees
U16-19 Premier/Elite Club Membership FeeClub Dues · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$570
U16-19 Premier/Elite Comp Team FeeTraining · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$3,075
Competitive Uniform KitUniforms & Kit · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$250 – $300
U16-19 Premier/Elite Tryout FeeTryout Fee · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026
$100
Posted total, per year
$3,995–$4,045
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 4, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-17

Elite / Showcase · 2025-2026
Program fee not published

The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.

Optional
U23 Summer Program (BUSC Players)/season · added Sep 15, 2026
$200
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 15, 2026

Compare this program with other clubs

U-17

Local Competitive · 2025-2026
Program fee not published

The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.

Optional
U23 Summer Program (BUSC players)/season · added Oct 13, 2026
$200
Club website: Ballistic United Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 13, 2026

Compare this program with other clubs

Report what you paidWatch these feesCompareBudget this club
GroupMe, WhatsApp, TeamSnap — the card shows posted vs. all-in.
Report what you paid

One number is enough. We check it against the club's own materials before it appears. Leave your email and we'll send you a confirmation; we use it again only to follow up.

Was this on the price sheet when you signed up?
Did you receive financial aid or a scholarship from this club?
Tell me when these fees change

One email when Ballistic United SC's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.

Coaching

What the club says

From its own pages, read September 2026.

Families' answers

A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.

Not yet showing for 2026–27

  • U-11 to U-12 · Boys · Local competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Girls · Local competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Girls · Regional competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · MLS NEXT
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · Local competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · National league
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · Local competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · Regional competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · National league
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · MLS NEXT
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · Local competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · Elite or showcase
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · Local competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · Regional competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · Elite or showcase
Answer eight questions about its coaching

How to check a coach · Something happened to a player?

Was this useful?

The three things we wanted to know

Where does the money go?

Of what this club spends, about 57% to coaching and staff, 19% to tournaments, travel and equipment, 9% to administration.

Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.

Is the club on solid ground?

The club spent more than it took in 3 years running.

Clubs in this position often raise fees or add charges during the season to close the gap. Worth asking before you sign.

Do players move on?

16 college commitments in the classes of 2021–2024 (its own site).

Where strong players gather, not what a club will do for yours.

Financial transparency

IRS 990 · FY 2024

Based on public IRS tax filings for Ballistic United Soccer Club IncVerified

Total Revenue

$2.6M

+12% YoY

From Families

$2.4M

Program fees + membership dues

Expenses

$2.6M

FY 2024

Est. Roster

~800

560–1040 players

990-derived per-player cost · FY 2024

~$3,010Range: $2,316 – $4,300

Calculated by dividing 2024 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.

Aligned

Posted fees (~$2,195, the median of 18 priced age groups) are within 30% of what its FY2024 filing collected per player (~$3,010).

Tax filing data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer·EIN: 237072476

Where the money goes

FY 2024 · from the return

What Ballistic United SC reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2024 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.

Of every $100 the club spent

  • Coaching and staff$57 · $1.5M
  • Fields and facilities$7 · $177K
  • Tournaments, travel and equipment$19 · $493K
  • Administration$9 · $220K
  • Everything else$8 · $211K

Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.

Year by year

YearFrom familiesSurplus
2020$1.3M+$85K
2021$1.6M+$236K
2022$1.9M−$96K
2023$2.1M−$20K
2024$2.4M−$36K

*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~800), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.

Revenue from families rose 89% from FY 2020 to FY 2024.

The club spent more than it took in 3 years running. Clubs in this position often raise fees or add charges during the season to close the gap. The return is linked below.

Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return

  • Pleasanton Rage
    Pleasanton, CA · same city· Regional Competitive
    $435 – $3,897
    est. per year
  • Diablo Valley Football Club
    San Ramon, CA · 8 mi· National League
    $1,115 – $18,350
    est. per year
  • San Ramon FC
    San Ramon, CA · 8 mi· Regional Competitive
    $4,904 – $7,700
    est. per year

Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.

Other MLS NEXT clubs in California · all MLS NEXT clubs in California