PitchDreamsYouth Soccer Costs

Alpharetta Ambush

U-8 · Recreational

Posted, per year

$820–$970

All-in, per year

$993–$1,458

Alpharetta Ambush in Alpharetta, GA posts $820–$970 for U-8; a family's year is modeled at $993–$1,458 all-in. Confirmed Sep 6, 2026.

Alpharetta, GA · US Club Soccer (unconfirmed) · Regional Competitive (unconfirmed)

2026–27 prices, confirmed Sep 6, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says

Tryouts: May–June

What this club fields

Priced cells link to the fee · read from the club site
U-8U-9U-10U-11U-12U-13
BoysFields U-8, U-9; no price posted. Report one
GirlsFields U-8, U-9; no price posted. Report one
Not stated$775–$925not pricednot pricednot pricednot pricednot priced

Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.

A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club

U-8

Recreational · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$993 – $1,458

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.

Posted fees
Jr. Academy Annual Registration FeeRegistration · /year · added Sep 6, 2026
$775 – $925
Uniform FeeUniforms & Kit · /year · added Sep 6, 2026
$45
Posted total, per year
$820–$970
Club website: Concorde Fire Alpharetta (formerly Alpharetta Ambush)View source· Last verified: Sep 6, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

Report what you paidWatch these feesCompareBudget this club
GroupMe, WhatsApp, TeamSnap — the card shows posted vs. all-in.
Report what you paid

One number is enough. We check it against the club's own materials before it appears. Leave your email and we'll send you a confirmation; we use it again only to follow up.

Was this on the price sheet when you signed up?
Did you receive financial aid or a scholarship from this club?
Tell me when these fees change

One email when Alpharetta Ambush's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.

Coaching

What the club says

From its own pages, read September 2026.

Families' answers

We take answers only for competitive programs, U-11 and older, that we can see a club fields. We don't have one on file for this club yet.

How to check a coach · Something happened to a player?

Was this useful?

The three things we wanted to know

Where does the money go?

Of what this club spends, about 66% to coaching and staff, 22% to everything else, 9% to tournaments, travel and equipment.

Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.

Is the club on solid ground?

The club took in more than it spent last year. Its reserves would cover about 2 months of spending.

The year-by-year figures are further down the page.

Do players move on?

We have not researched this club's record yet.

Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.

Financial transparency

IRS 990 · FY 2025

Based on public IRS tax filings for Alpharetta Ambush Soccer Club IncVerified

Total Revenue

$1.6M

+8% YoY

From Families

$1.6M

Program fees + membership dues

Expenses

$1.6M

FY 2025

Est. Roster

~800

560–1040 players

990-derived per-player cost · FY 2025

~$2,031Range: $1,563 – $2,902

Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.

Posted fees run low

Posted fees (~$895, one priced age group) are well below what its FY2025 filing collected per player (~$2,031). Families are likely billed for more than the posted lines — tournaments, uniforms, camps, or a higher-priced level.

Tax filing data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer·EIN: 203777031

Where the money goes

FY 2025 · from the return

What Alpharetta Ambush reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.

Of every $100 the club spent

  • Coaching and staff$66 · $1.0M
  • Tournaments, travel and equipment$9 · $148K
  • Administration$2 · $38K
  • Everything else$22 · $347K

Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.

Year by year

YearFrom familiesSurplus
2020$667K+$60K
2021$1.1M+$110K
2023$1.5M+$70K
2024$1.5M−$138K
2025$1.6M+$62K

*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~800), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.

Revenue from families rose 144% from FY 2020 to FY 2025.

Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return

Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.

Other US Club Soccer clubs in Georgia · all US Club Soccer clubs in Georgia