U-8
Local Competitive · 2026-2027$3,080 – $3,790
Posted fees plus modeled travel, uniforms and gear.
Formerly Soccer Association of Columbia Inc
U-13 boys · MLS NEXT, Academy Division
Posted, per year
$3,850
All-in, per year
$8,600–$17,050
Baltimore Armour in Ellicott City, MD posts $3,850 for U-13; a family's year is modeled at $8,600–$17,050 all-in. Confirmed Sep 25, 2026.
Ellicott City, MD · MLS NEXT, Academy Division, Pre-MLS · Elite / Showcase (unconfirmed)
2026–27 prices, confirmed Sep 25, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says
Tryouts: May–June
| U-8 | U-9 | U-10 | U-11 | U-12 | U-13 | U-14 | U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18 | U-19 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | $3,850 | not priced | $3,850 | not priced | $3,850 | not priced | · |
| Girls | Fields U-8 to U-19; no price posted. Report one | |||||||||||
| Not stated | $600+2 more | $2,800+1 more | not priced | $2,600–$3,325+1 more | not priced | $2,650+1 more | not priced | $340+2 more | not priced | $2,650+1 more | not priced | not priced |
Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.
A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club
Paying less, by the club's own sources
Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.
$3,080 – $3,790
Posted fees plus modeled travel, uniforms and gear.
$4,490 – $7,200
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$845 – $1,305
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$4,690 – $7,400
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$3,700 – $5,310
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
Some fees above are one per team, tier or option. A family pays one of them, so they aren't added together.
$5,495 – $8,925
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$3,500 – $5,655
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
Some fees above are one per team, tier or option. A family pays one of them, so they aren't added together.
$3,550 – $4,980
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$5,495 – $8,925
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$8,600 – $17,050
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$5,783 – $9,645
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$3,640 – $5,232
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$657 – $1,261
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$9,230 – $18,850
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$9,230 – $18,850
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$3,640 – $5,232
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$5,783 – $9,645
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
One email when Baltimore Armour's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.
A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.
Not yet showing for 2026–27
Of what this club spends, about 36% to coaching and staff, 22% to everything else, 17% to tournaments, travel and equipment.
Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.
The club took in more than it spent 4 years running. Its reserves would cover about 15 months of spending.
Fees rose 40% over that time while the reserve grew. Worth asking what the reserve is for.
Founded 2015. We hold no counted record of players it has sent on.
Based on public IRS tax filings for Soccer Association Ofcolumbia IncVerified
Total Revenue
$9.0M
-1% YoY
From Families
$8.0M
Program fees + membership dues
Expenses
$8.1M
FY 2025
Est. Roster
~2800
1960–3640 players
Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.
Aligned
Posted fees (~$2,963, the median of 17 priced age groups) are within 30% of what its FY2025 filing collected per player (~$2,853).
What Baltimore Armour reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.
Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.
| Year | From families | Surplus |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $5.7M | +$340K |
| 2020 | $3.9M | −$712K |
| 2021 | $4.8M | +$945K |
| 2022 | $6.8M | +$662K |
| 2024 | $7.9M | +$1.0M |
| 2025 | $8.0M | +$893K |
*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~2800), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.
Revenue from families rose 40% from FY 2019 to FY 2025.
The club kept a surplus 4 years running; its reserves would cover about 14.8 months of spending. Fees have risen while reserves grew — worth asking the club what the reserve is for.
Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return
Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.