U-8
Recreational · 2026-2027$364 – $801
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
U-15 boys · ECNL Regional League
Posted, per year
$2,590–$2,640
All-in, per year
$3,752–$5,570
Capital FC in Salem, OR posts $2,590–$2,640 for U-15; a family's year is modeled at $3,752–$5,570 all-in. Confirmed Sep 10, 2026.
Salem, OR · ECNL, Girls Academy, ECNL Regional League · National League
2026–27 prices, confirmed Sep 10, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says
Tryouts: May 4, 2027 (club site)
| U-8 | U-9 | U-10 | U-11 | U-12 | U-13 | U-14 | U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18 | U-19 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys | · | · | · | not priced | not priced | $2,440 | not priced | $2,440 | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced |
| Girls | · | · | · | not priced | not priced | $2,440 | not priced | $2,440 | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced |
| Not stated | $130 | not priced | not priced | $750 | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced |
Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.
A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club
$364 – $801
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$1,600 – $2,940
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$5,190 – $10,240
Posted fees plus modeled travel, uniforms and gear.
$5,190 – $10,240
Posted fees plus modeled travel, uniforms and gear.
$3,752 – $5,570
Posted fees plus modeled travel and gear.
$3,752 – $5,570
Posted fees plus modeled travel and gear.
One email when Capital FC's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.
A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.
Not yet showing for 2026–27
Of what this club spends, about 46% to coaching and staff, 31% to everything else, 18% to administration.
Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.
The club took in more than it spent 6 years running. Its reserves would cover about 7 months of spending.
Fees rose 211% over that time while the reserve grew. Worth asking what the reserve is for.
We have not researched this club's record yet.
Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.
Based on public IRS tax filings for Capital Futbol ClubVerified
Total Revenue
$3.7M
+28% YoY
From Families
$3.0M
Program fees + membership dues
Expenses
$3.2M
FY 2025
Est. Roster
~1200
840–1560 players
Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.
Aligned
Posted fees (~$2,440, the median of 6 priced age groups) are within 30% of what its FY2025 filing collected per player (~$2,463).
What Capital FC reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.
Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.
| Year | From families | Surplus |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $950K | +$4K |
| 2021 | $1.2M | +$144K |
| 2022 | $1.8M | +$32K |
| 2023 | $2.2M | +$344K |
| 2024 | $2.6M | +$19K |
| 2025 | $3.0M | +$505K |
*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~1200), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.
Revenue from families rose 211% from FY 2020 to FY 2025.
The club kept a surplus 6 years running; its reserves would cover about 7 months of spending. Fees have risen while reserves grew — worth asking the club what the reserve is for.
Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return