PitchDreamsYouth Soccer Costs

Capital FC

U-15 boys · ECNL Regional League

Posted, per year

$2,590–$2,640

All-in, per year

$3,752–$5,570

Capital FC in Salem, OR posts $2,590–$2,640 for U-15; a family's year is modeled at $3,752–$5,570 all-in. Confirmed Sep 10, 2026.

Salem, OR · ECNL, Girls Academy, ECNL Regional League · National League

2026–27 prices, confirmed Sep 10, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says

Tryouts: May 4, 2027 (club site)

What this club fields

Priced cells link to the fee · read from the club site

Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.

A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club

U-8

Recreational · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$364 – $801

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Mighty Mites Program FeeRegistration · /season · added Sep 10, 2026
$130
Posted total, per year
$130
Club website: Capital Futbol ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 10, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-11

Local Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$1,600 – $2,940

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Select Annual MembershipClub Dues · /year · added Sep 10, 2026
$100
Select Monthly Fee (Sep-Jun)Training · /month · added Sep 10, 2026
$65
Posted total, per year
$750
Club website: Capital Futbol ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 10, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-13 Boys

National League · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$5,190 – $10,240

Posted fees plus modeled travel, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Boys ECNL Club Fee (June-May)Club Dues · /month · added Sep 10, 2026
$195
Boys ECNL Annual MembershipClub Dues · /year · added Sep 10, 2026
$100
Posted total, per year
$2,440
Optional
Boys ECNL Travel Costs (U13-14)/season · added Sep 10, 2026
$2,500
Club website: Capital Futbol ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 10, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-13 Girls

National League · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$5,190 – $10,240

Posted fees plus modeled travel, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Girls Academy Club Fee (June-May)Club Dues · /month · added Sep 10, 2026
$195
Girls Academy Annual MembershipClub Dues · /year · added Sep 10, 2026
$100
Posted total, per year
$2,440
Optional
Girls ECNL-RL Travel Costs (U13-14)/season · added Sep 10, 2026
$2,500
Club website: Capital Futbol ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 10, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-15 Boys

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,752 – $5,570

Posted fees plus modeled travel and gear.

Posted fees
Boys ECNL-RL Club Fee (June-May)Club Dues · /month · added Sep 10, 2026
$195
Boys ECNL-RL Annual MembershipClub Dues · /year · added Sep 10, 2026
$100
Uniform KitUniforms & Kit · /season · added Sep 10, 2026
$150 – $200
Posted total, per year
$2,590–$2,640
Optional
Boys ECNL-RL Travel Costs (U15-19)/season · added Sep 10, 2026
$2,500
Club website: Capital Futbol ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 10, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-15 Girls

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,752 – $5,570

Posted fees plus modeled travel and gear.

Posted fees
Girls ECNL-RL Club Fee (June-May)Club Dues · /month · added Sep 10, 2026
$195
Girls ECNL-RL Annual MembershipClub Dues · /year · added Sep 10, 2026
$100
Uniform KitUniforms & Kit · /season · added Sep 10, 2026
$150 – $200
Posted total, per year
$2,590–$2,640
Optional
Girls ECNL-RL Travel Costs (U15-18)/season · added Sep 10, 2026
$2,500
Club website: Capital Futbol ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 10, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

Report what you paidWatch these feesCompareBudget this club
GroupMe, WhatsApp, TeamSnap — the card shows posted vs. all-in.
Report what you paid

One number is enough. We check it against the club's own materials before it appears. Leave your email and we'll send you a confirmation; we use it again only to follow up.

Was this on the price sheet when you signed up?
Did you receive financial aid or a scholarship from this club?
Tell me when these fees change

One email when Capital FC's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.

Coaching

Families' answers

A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.

Not yet showing for 2026–27

  • U-11 to U-12 · Boys · Local competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Girls · Local competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · ECNL
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · ECNL Regional League
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · ECNL
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · ECNL Regional League
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · Girls Academy
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · ECNL
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · ECNL Regional League
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · ECNL
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · ECNL Regional League
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · Girls Academy
Answer eight questions about its coaching

How to check a coach · Something happened to a player?

Was this useful?

The three things we wanted to know

Where does the money go?

Of what this club spends, about 46% to coaching and staff, 31% to everything else, 18% to administration.

Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.

Is the club on solid ground?

The club took in more than it spent 6 years running. Its reserves would cover about 7 months of spending.

Fees rose 211% over that time while the reserve grew. Worth asking what the reserve is for.

Do players move on?

We have not researched this club's record yet.

Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.

Financial transparency

IRS 990 · FY 2025

Based on public IRS tax filings for Capital Futbol ClubVerified

Total Revenue

$3.7M

+28% YoY

From Families

$3.0M

Program fees + membership dues

Expenses

$3.2M

FY 2025

Est. Roster

~1200

840–1560 players

990-derived per-player cost · FY 2025

~$2,463Range: $1,895 – $3,519

Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.

Aligned

Posted fees (~$2,440, the median of 6 priced age groups) are within 30% of what its FY2025 filing collected per player (~$2,463).

Tax filing data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer·EIN: 931069211

Where the money goes

FY 2025 · from the return

What Capital FC reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.

Of every $100 the club spent

  • Coaching and staff$46 · $1.5M
  • Fields and facilities$4 · $117K
  • Tournaments, travel and equipment$1 · $29K
  • Administration$18 · $578K
  • Everything else$31 · $988K

Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.

Year by year

YearFrom familiesSurplus
2020$950K+$4K
2021$1.2M+$144K
2022$1.8M+$32K
2023$2.2M+$344K
2024$2.6M+$19K
2025$3.0M+$505K

*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~1200), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.

Revenue from families rose 211% from FY 2020 to FY 2025.

The club kept a surplus 6 years running; its reserves would cover about 7 months of spending. Fees have risen while reserves grew — worth asking the club what the reserve is for.

Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return

Other ECNL clubs in Oregon · all ECNL clubs in Oregon

  • United PDX
    Tigard, OR · 36 mi· National League
    $374 – $16,650
    est. per year
  • Oregon Premier
    Lake Oswego, OR · 38 mi· National League
    $2,828 – $4,985
    est. per year