PitchDreamsYouth Soccer Costs

Cincinnati United Premier

U-13 boys · Regional Competitive

Posted, per year

$1,525–$2,995

All-in, per year

$3,055–$6,875

Cincinnati United Premier in Cincinnati, OH posts $1,525–$2,995 for U-13; a family's year is modeled at $3,055–$6,875 all-in. Confirmed Sep 7, 2026.

Cincinnati, OH · MLS NEXT, ECNL (unconfirmed) · National League

2026–27 prices, confirmed Sep 7, 2026 · community reported · Club website

Tryouts: May–June

What this club fields

Priced cells link to the fee · read from the club site

Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.

A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club

U-8

Recreational · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$410 – $803

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Foundation: The Development Pathway (U5-U8)Registration · /season · added Sep 7, 2026
$199
Posted total, per year
$199
Club website: Cincinnati United PremierView source· Last verified: Sep 7, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-11 Boys

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,065 – $5,415

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
U11 Premier Club Fee (includes deposit)Club Dues · /season · added Sep 7, 2026
$1,535
Posted total, per year
$1,535
Club website: Cincinnati United PremierView source· Last verified: Sep 7, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-12 Boys

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,065 – $5,415

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
U12 Premier Club Fee (includes deposit)Club Dues · /season · added Sep 7, 2026
$1,535
Posted total, per year
$1,535
Club website: Cincinnati United PremierView source· Last verified: Sep 7, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-12

Local Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$1,149 – $2,279

Posted fees plus modeled travel, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
United: The Competitive PathwayRegistration · /season · added Sep 7, 2026
$489
King Future: The Elite PathwayRegistration · /season · added Sep 7, 2026
$549
Posted total, per year
$489–$549

Some fees above are one per team, tier or option. A family pays one of them, so they aren't added together.

Club website: Cincinnati United PremierView source· Last verified: Sep 7, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-13 Boys

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,055 – $6,875

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
U13 Premier Team FeeClub Dues · /season · added Sep 7, 2026
$1,525 – $2,995
Posted total, per year
$1,525–$2,995
Club website: Cincinnati United PremierView source· Last verified: Sep 7, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-14 Boys

National League · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$4,042 – $9,577

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
U14 Premier Team FeeClub Dues · /season · added Sep 7, 2026
$1,525 – $2,995
Posted total, per year
$1,525–$2,995
Club website: Cincinnati United PremierView source· Last verified: Sep 7, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

Report what you paidWatch these feesCompareBudget this club
GroupMe, WhatsApp, TeamSnap — the card shows posted vs. all-in.
Report what you paid

One number is enough. We check it against the club's own materials before it appears. Leave your email and we'll send you a confirmation; we use it again only to follow up.

Was this on the price sheet when you signed up?
Did you receive financial aid or a scholarship from this club?
Tell me when these fees change

One email when Cincinnati United Premier's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.

Coaching

Families' answers

A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.

Not yet showing for 2026–27

  • U-11 to U-12 · Boys · Local competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Girls · Local competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · MLS NEXT
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · MLS NEXT
Answer eight questions about its coaching

How to check a coach · Something happened to a player?

Was this useful?

The three things we wanted to know

Where does the money go?

This club files no public return we can read.

Most clubs are nonprofits and file one every year. If you run this club, write to support@pitchdreams.com and tell us where to look.

Is the club on solid ground?

Without a public return we cannot see whether it runs a surplus or a deficit.

A club's own filing shows what it took in, what it spent and what it holds. If you run this club, claim the page and tell us where to look.

Do players move on?

We have not researched this club's record yet.

Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.

Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.

Other MLS NEXT clubs in Ohio · all MLS NEXT clubs in Ohio