PitchDreamsYouth Soccer Costs

Concorde Fire

U-14 · ECNL Regional League

Posted, per year

$1,650

All-in, per year

$5,250–$11,825

Concorde Fire in Atlanta, GA posts $1,650 for U-14; a family's year is modeled at $5,250–$11,825 all-in. Confirmed Mar 15, 2026.

Atlanta, GA · ECNL Regional League, ECNL (unconfirmed) · National League

2025–26 prices, confirmed Mar 15, 2026 · verified · Club website · What its return says

Last season's prices. These are Concorde Fire's 2025-2026 prices; we have not found its 2026-2027 fee schedule on its site (last read October 7, 2026). Ask for this season's schedule in writing before relying on them.

Tryouts: May–June

What this club fields

Priced cells link to the fee · read from the club site

Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.

A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club

Paying less, by the club's own sources

  • Offers financial aid — $192K in financial assistance on its FY2024 return (4% of spending) the return

Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.

U-11

Regional Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,800 – $8,900

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Annual FeeClub Dues · /year · verified Feb 28, 2026
$1,050 – $1,400
Posted total, per year
$1,050–$1,400
Club website: Concorde Fire — Fee data from Alpharetta affiliate and community forumsView source· Last verified: Feb 28, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-14 Boys

Regional Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$4,495 – $10,245

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Annual FeeClub Dues · /year · verified Feb 28, 2026
$1,400 – $1,770
Posted total, per year
$1,400–$1,770
Club website: Concorde Fire — Fee data from Alpharetta affiliate and community forumsView source· Last verified: Feb 28, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-14

National League · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$5,250 – $11,825

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.

Posted fees
ECNL Regional League Annual DuesClub Dues · /year · verified Mar 15, 2026
$1,400
Uniform PackageUniforms & Kit · One-time · verified Mar 15, 2026
$250
Posted total, per year
$1,650
Club website: Concorde Fire — ECNL/ECNLR Program Ages 13-19View source· Last verified: Mar 15, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-17 Boys

Regional Competitive · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,835 – $9,560

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Annual FeeClub Dues · /year · verified Feb 28, 2026
$740 – $1,085
Posted total, per year
$740–$1,085
Club website: Concorde Fire — Fee data from Alpharetta affiliate and community forumsView source· Last verified: Feb 28, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-17

National League · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$4,950 – $11,525

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.

Posted fees
ECNL Regional League Annual DuesClub Dues · /year · verified Mar 15, 2026
$1,100
Uniform PackageUniforms & Kit · One-time · verified Mar 15, 2026
$250
Posted total, per year
$1,350
Club website: Concorde Fire — ECNL/ECNLR Program Ages 13-19View source· Last verified: Mar 15, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

Report what you paidWatch these feesCompareBudget this club
GroupMe, WhatsApp, TeamSnap — the card shows posted vs. all-in.
Report what you paid

One number is enough. We check it against the club's own materials before it appears. Leave your email and we'll send you a confirmation; we use it again only to follow up.

Was this on the price sheet when you signed up?
Did you receive financial aid or a scholarship from this club?
Tell me when these fees change

One email when Concorde Fire's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.

Coaching

Families' answers

A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.

Not yet showing for 2026–27

  • U-11 to U-12 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Girls · Regional competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · ECNL Regional League
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · ECNL Regional League
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · ECNL Regional League
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · ECNL Regional League
Answer eight questions about its coaching

How to check a coach · Something happened to a player?

Was this useful?

The three things we wanted to know

Where does the money go?

Of what this club spends, about 64% to coaching and staff, 18% to fields and facilities, 8% to tournaments, travel and equipment.

Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.

Is the club on solid ground?

The club took in more than it spent 4 years running. Its reserves would cover about 19 months of spending.

Fees rose 64% over that time while the reserve grew. Worth asking what the reserve is for.

Do players move on?

Founded 1982. We hold no counted record of players it has sent on.

One of the most storied youth soccer clubs in the Southeast, founded in 1982 and merged with Atlanta Fire in 2003. Home club of USMNT legend Clint Dempsey and Kellyn Acosta. Places approximately 30 players per year into college programs with scholarships. ECNL founding member.

2 notable alumni
  • Clint Dempsey · USMNT all-time leading scorer, Fulham, Tottenham, Sounders
  • Kellyn Acosta · USMNT midfielder, FC Dallas, LAFC

Financial transparency

IRS 990 · FY 2025

Based on public IRS tax filings for Atlanta Concorde Fire Soccer Association IncVerified

Total Revenue

$6.1M

+13% YoY

From Families

$5.9M

Program fees + membership dues

Expenses

$5.4M

FY 2025

Est. Roster

~1800

1260–2340 players

990-derived per-player cost · FY 2025

~$3,290Range: $2,531 – $4,700

Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.

Posted fees run low

Posted fees (~$1,350, the median of 5 priced age groups) are well below what its FY2025 filing collected per player (~$3,290). Families are likely billed for more than the posted lines — tournaments, uniforms, camps, or a higher-priced level.

Tax filing data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer·EIN: 581569954

Where the money goes

FY 2025 · from the return

What Concorde Fire reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.

Of every $100 the club spent

  • Coaching and staff$64 · $3.5M
  • Fields and facilities$18 · $1.0M
  • Tournaments, travel and equipment$8 · $426K
  • Administration$8 · $461K
  • Everything else$1 · $46K

Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.

Year by year

YearFrom familiesSurplus
2020$3.6M+$319K
2021$3.6M−$441K
2022$4.6M+$364K
2023$4.9M+$425K
2024$5.3M+$544K
2025$5.9M+$646K

*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~1800), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.

Revenue from families rose 64% from FY 2020 to FY 2025.

The club kept a surplus 4 years running; its reserves would cover about 18.6 months of spending. Fees have risen while reserves grew — worth asking the club what the reserve is for.

Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return

  • Atlanta United FC Academy
    Atlanta, GA · same city· Elite / Showcase
    $150 – $400
    est. per year
  • Inter Atlanta FC
    Atlanta, GA · same city· National League
    $2,725 – $15,800
    est. per year
  • NASA Tophat
    Atlanta, GA · same city· National League
    $423 – $888
    est. per year

Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.