U-8
Local Competitive · 2026-2027$2,725 – $3,950
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
U-14 boys · MLS NEXT
Posted, per year
$3,100
All-in, per year
$7,675–$15,800
Inter Atlanta FC in Atlanta, GA posts $3,100 for U-14; a family's year is modeled at $7,675–$15,800 all-in. Confirmed Sep 23, 2026.
Atlanta, GA · MLS NEXT, Girls Academy, Aspire · National League
2026–27 prices, confirmed Sep 23, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says
Tryouts: May–June
| U-8 | U-9 | U-10 | U-11 | U-12 | U-13 | U-14 | U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18 | U-19 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys | not priced | · | · | · | not priced | not priced | $3,100 | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | $1,600+1 more |
| Girls | not priced | · | · | · | not priced | not priced | $1,900–$2,150+1 more | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | $1,600–$1,800+1 more |
| Not stated | $2,050–$2,250 | $2,050–$2,250 | $2,050–$2,500 | $2,050–$2,650 | $2,050–$2,650+1 more | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced |
Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.
A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club
Paying less, by the club's own sources
Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.
$2,725 – $3,950
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,725 – $3,950
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,725 – $4,200
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,850 – $4,700
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
No fee data yet for this age group.
$2,850 – $4,700
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,475 – $15,600
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,675 – $15,800
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$4,190 – $7,750
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,425 – $15,550
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,225 – $15,350
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$3,890 – $7,400
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$3,890 – $7,200
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
One email when Inter Atlanta FC's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.
From its own pages, read September 2026.
A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.
Not yet showing for 2026–27
Of what this club spends, about 47% to coaching and staff, 20% to tournaments, travel and equipment, 12% to administration.
Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.
The club took in more than it spent 3 years running. Its reserves would cover about 14 months of spending.
Fees rose 105% over that time while the reserve grew. Worth asking what the reserve is for.
We have not researched this club's record yet.
Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.
Based on public IRS tax filings for Atlanta Youth Soccer Association IncVerified
Total Revenue
$5.5M
+21% YoY
From Families
$4.8M
Program fees + membership dues
Expenses
$4.9M
FY 2025
Est. Roster
~1200
840–1560 players
Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.
Posted fees run low
Posted fees (~$2,050, the median of 12 priced age groups) are well below what its FY2025 filing collected per player (~$3,990). Families are likely billed for more than the posted lines — tournaments, uniforms, camps, or a higher-priced level.
What Inter Atlanta FC reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.
Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.
| Year | From families | Surplus |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2.3M | +$191K |
| 2021 | $2.4M | +$1.4M |
| 2022 | $2.9M | −$285K |
| 2023 | $3.4M | +$540K |
| 2024 | $4.0M | +$754K |
| 2025 | $4.8M | +$607K |
*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~1200), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.
Revenue from families rose 105% from FY 2020 to FY 2025.
The club kept a surplus 3 years running; its reserves would cover about 14.3 months of spending. Fees have risen while reserves grew — worth asking the club what the reserve is for.
Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return
Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.