PitchDreamsYouth Soccer Costs

Doral SC

U-8 coed · Recreational

Posted, per year

$1,560–$1,875

All-in, per year

$1,783–$2,513

Doral SC in Doral, FL posts $1,560–$1,875 for U-8; a family's year is modeled at $1,783–$2,513 all-in. Confirmed Sep 24, 2026.

Doral, FL · ECNL, ECNL Regional League · Elite / Showcase (unconfirmed)

2026–27 prices, confirmed Sep 24, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says

Tryouts: May–June

What this club fields

Priced cells link to the fee · read from the fee sheet, club site
U-8U-9U-10U-11U-12U-13U-14U-15U-16U-17U-18U-19
GirlsFields U-15, U-16; no price posted. Report one
Coed / not stated$1,560–$1,875not pricednot pricednot pricednot priced$250+2 morenot pricednot pricednot pricednot pricednot pricednot priced

Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.

A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club

Paying less, by the club's own sources

  • Payment plans on the club's site (spreads the price; does not lower it) the page

Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.

U-8 Coed

Recreational · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$1,783 – $2,513

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Doral Resident – Registration + 1 MonthRegistration · One-time · added Sep 24, 2026
$312
Non-Doral Resident – Registration + 1 MonthRegistration · One-time · added Sep 24, 2026
$375
Doral Resident – Monthly FeeClub Dues · /month · added Sep 24, 2026
$104
Non-Doral Resident – Monthly FeeClub Dues · /month · added Sep 24, 2026
$125
Posted total, per year
$1,560–$1,875

Some fees above are one per team, tier or option. A family pays one of them, so they aren't added together.

Club website: Doral Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 24, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-13

Local Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$1,050 – $2,300

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Registration Fee (Elite/Premier competitive teams)Registration · /year · added Sep 24, 2026
$250
Posted total, per year
$250
Club website: Doral Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 24, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-13

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,300 – $5,250

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Registration Fee (City of Doral Non-residents +20%)Registration · /year · added Sep 24, 2026
$250
Posted total, per year
$250
Club website: Doral Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 24, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-13

National League · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$4,300 – $11,450

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Registration Fee (City of Doral Non-residents +20%)Registration · /year · added Sep 24, 2026
$250
Posted total, per year
$250
Club website: Doral Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Sep 24, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

Report what you paidWatch these feesCompareBudget this club
GroupMe, WhatsApp, TeamSnap — the card shows posted vs. all-in.
Report what you paid

One number is enough. We check it against the club's own materials before it appears. Leave your email and we'll send you a confirmation; we use it again only to follow up.

Was this on the price sheet when you signed up?
Did you receive financial aid or a scholarship from this club?
Tell me when these fees change

One email when Doral SC's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.

Coaching

Families' answers

A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.

Not yet showing for 2026–27

  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · ECNL
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · ECNL Regional League
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · Local competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · ECNL
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · ECNL Regional League
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · Local competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · ECNL
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · ECNL Regional League
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · ECNL
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · ECNL Regional League
Answer eight questions about its coaching

How to check a coach · Something happened to a player?

Was this useful?

The three things we wanted to know

Where does the money go?

Of what this club spends, about 37% to coaching and staff, 33% to tournaments, travel and equipment, 19% to fields and facilities.

Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.

Is the club on solid ground?

The club took in more than it spent 2 years running. Its reserves would cover about 6 months of spending.

Steady books. The year-by-year figures are further down the page.

Do players move on?

We have not researched this club's record yet.

Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.

Financial transparency

IRS 990 · FY 2025

Based on public IRS tax filings for Doral Soccer Club IncVerified

Total Revenue

$1.3M

+43% YoY

From Families

$1.3M

Program fees + membership dues

Expenses

$969K

FY 2025

Est. Roster

~800

560–1040 players

990-derived per-player cost · FY 2025

~$1,672Range: $1,287 – $2,389

Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.

Posted fees run low

Posted fees (~$250, the median of 4 priced age groups) are well below what its FY2025 filing collected per player (~$1,672). Families are likely billed for more than the posted lines — tournaments, uniforms, camps, or a higher-priced level.

Tax filing data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer·EIN: 202194911

Where the money goes

FY 2025 · from the return

What Doral SC reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.

Of every $100 the club spent

  • Coaching and staff$37 · $356K
  • Fields and facilities$19 · $183K
  • Tournaments, travel and equipment$33 · $319K
  • Administration$6 · $62K
  • Everything else$5 · $49K

Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.

Year by year

YearFrom familiesSurplus
2020$375K−$124K
2021$703K+$101K
2022$842K+$44K
2023$856K−$23K
2024$936K+$86K
2025$1.3M+$369K

*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~800), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.

Revenue from families rose 256% from FY 2020 to FY 2025.

The club kept a surplus 2 years running; its reserves would cover about 5.6 months of spending.

Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return

  • FC Miami City
    Miami, FL · 11 mi· Elite / Showcase
    $7,200 – $20,500
    est. per year
  • PSG Academy FL
    Miami, FL · 11 mi· National League
    $1,866 – $11,032
    est. per year
  • One FC
    Miami Gardens, FL · 11 mi· Regional Competitive
    $2,041 – $2,456
    est. per year

Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.

Other ECNL clubs in Florida · all ECNL clubs in Florida