PitchDreamsYouth Soccer Costs

Hawaii Rush

U-9 coed · Recreational

Posted, per year

$125–$150

All-in, per year

$348–$788

Hawaii Rush in Honolulu, HI posts $125–$150 for U-9; a family's year is modeled at $348–$788 all-in. Confirmed Sep 14, 2026.

Honolulu, HI · ECNL (unconfirmed) · National League (unconfirmed)

2025–26 prices, confirmed Sep 14, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says

Last season's prices. These are Hawaii Rush's 2025-2026 prices; we have not found its 2026-2027 fee schedule on its site (last read October 14, 2026). Ask for this season's schedule in writing before relying on them.

Tryouts: Jun 1–6, 2027 (club site)

What this club fields

Priced cells link to the fee · read from the club site, fee sheet
U-8U-9U-10U-11U-12U-13U-14U-15U-16U-17U-18U-19
BoysFields U-8 to U-19; no price posted. Report one
GirlsFields U-8 to U-19; no price posted. Report one
Coed / not stated$125+1 more$125–$150not pricednot pricedpricednot pricednot pricednot pricednot priced··not priced

Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.

A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club

Paying less, by the club's own sources

  • Offers financial aid — Scholarships on the club's site the page
  • $19,010 in financial assistance on its FY2024 return (0.9% of spending) the return

Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.

U-8 Coed

Recreational · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$348 – $763

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Keiki Academy Session (New Player)Registration · /event · verified Oct 4, 2026
$125
Affinity Insurance FeeOther · /year · verified Oct 14, 2026 · under review — not counted
$10
Posted total, per year
$125
Club website: Hawaii RushView source· Last verified: Sep 14, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-8

Recreational · 2025-2026
Program fee not published

The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.

Posted fees
Returning Players RegistrationRegistration · /year · added Apr 3, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$125
Keiki Academy - New PlayersRegistration · /season · added Apr 10, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$135
Keiki Academy - Returning PlayersRegistration · /season · added Apr 10, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$125
Keiki Academy (New Players)Registration · /season · added Apr 17, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$135
Keiki Academy (Returning Players)Registration · /season · added Apr 17, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$125
New Players RegistrationRegistration · /year · added Apr 3, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$135
Affinity Insurance - New PlayersTechnology Fee · /year · added Apr 10, 2026
$10
Posted total, per year
$10
Club website: Hawaii Rush Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Apr 3, 2026

Compare this program with other clubs

U-9 Coed

Recreational · 2025-2026
Estimated all-in, per year

$348 – $788

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Rush Thunder Program (Adaptive Soccer)Training · /season · added Sep 14, 2026
$125 – $150
Posted total, per year
$125–$150
Club website: Hawaii RushView source· Last verified: Sep 14, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-12

Regional Competitive · 2025-2026
Program fee not published

The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.

Optional
Rush Performance Camp / Tryout Fee/event · verified Oct 9, 2026
$125
Club website: Hawaii RushView source· Last verified: Sep 14, 2026

Compare this program with other clubs

Report what you paidWatch these feesCompareBudget this club
GroupMe, WhatsApp, TeamSnap — the card shows posted vs. all-in.
Report what you paid

One number is enough. We check it against the club's own materials before it appears. Leave your email and we'll send you a confirmation; we use it again only to follow up.

Was this on the price sheet when you signed up?
Did you receive financial aid or a scholarship from this club?
Tell me when these fees change

One email when Hawaii Rush's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.

Coaching

Families' answers

A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.

Not yet showing for 2026–27

  • U-11 to U-12 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Girls · Regional competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · ECNL
Answer eight questions about its coaching

How to check a coach · Something happened to a player?

Was this useful?

The three things we wanted to know

Where does the money go?

Of what this club spends, about 46% to tournaments, travel and equipment, 42% to coaching and staff, 5% to fields and facilities.

Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.

Is the club on solid ground?

The club spent more than it took in last year.

One year is not a pattern. Its reserves would cover about 5 months of spending.

Do players move on?

We have not researched this club's record yet.

Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.

Financial transparency

IRS 990 · FY 2024

Based on public IRS tax filings for Hawaii Rush Soccer ClubVerified

Total Revenue

$1.9M

+35% YoY

From Families

$1.5M

Program fees + membership dues

Expenses

$2.0M

FY 2024

Est. Roster

~800

560–1040 players

990-derived per-player cost · FY 2024

~$1,864Range: $1,434 – $2,663

Calculated by dividing 2024 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.

Posted fees run low

Posted fees (~$131, the median of 2 priced age groups) are well below what its FY2024 filing collected per player (~$1,864). Families are likely billed for more than the posted lines — tournaments, uniforms, camps, or a higher-priced level.

Tax filing data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer·EIN: 743053886

Where the money goes

FY 2024 · from the return

What Hawaii Rush reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2024 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.

Of every $100 the club spent

  • Coaching and staff$42 · $852K
  • Fields and facilities$5 · $107K
  • Tournaments, travel and equipment$46 · $926K
  • Administration$2 · $41K
  • Financial assistance$1 · $19K
  • Everything else$3 · $62K

Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.

Year by year

YearFrom familiesSurplus
2019$652K+$94K
2020$742K+$43K
2021$325K−$29K
2022$1.2M+$217K
2023$1.2M+$154K
2024$1.5M−$129K

*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~800), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.

Revenue from families rose 129% from FY 2019 to FY 2024.

The club spent more than it took in that year.

Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return

Clubs nearby

Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.