PitchDreamsYouth Soccer Costs

Loudoun Soccer

U-11 boys · MLS NEXT

Posted, per year

$2,950

All-in, per year

$3,555–$4,370

Loudoun Soccer in Leesburg, VA posts $2,950 for U-11; a family's year is modeled at $3,555–$4,370 all-in. Confirmed Oct 1, 2026.

Leesburg, VA · ECNL (unconfirmed) · National League (unconfirmed)

2026–27 prices, confirmed Oct 1, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says

Tryouts: May–June

What this club fields

Priced cells link to the fee · read from the club site, fee sheet

Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.

A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club

Paying less, by the club's own sources

  • Offers financial aid — Need-based aid, scholarships on the club's site the page
  • $18,500 in financial assistance on its FY2024 return (0.2% of spending) the return

Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.

U-8

Recreational · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$422 – $901

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Rec 1 (Grades K-2) Program FeeRegistration · /season · added Oct 1, 2026
$188
Posted total, per year
$188
Club website: Loudoun Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 1, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-9

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,150 – $3,700

Posted fees plus modeled uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Travel Club Fee (U9-U10)Club Dues · /year · added Oct 1, 2026
$2,700
Posted total, per year
$2,700
Club website: Loudoun Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 1, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-9

Recreational · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$429 – $908

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Rec 2 (Grades 3-4) Program FeeRegistration · /season · added Oct 1, 2026
$195
Posted total, per year
$195
Optional
All-Star Program Fee/season · added Oct 1, 2026
$130
Footskills Finishing / Challenge Footskills/season · added Oct 1, 2026
$175
Rec Striker Academy/season · added Oct 1, 2026
$125
Rec Speed & Agility/season · added Oct 1, 2026
$150
Rec Goalkeeper Academy/season · added Oct 1, 2026
$80
Club website: Loudoun Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 1, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-11

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,200 – $3,750

Posted fees plus modeled uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Travel Club Fee (U11-U12)Club Dues · /year · added Oct 1, 2026
$2,750
Posted total, per year
$2,750
Club website: Loudoun Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 1, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-11

Recreational · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$475 – $1,050

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Rec 2 (Grades 5-6) Program FeeRegistration · /season · added Oct 1, 2026
$200
Posted total, per year
$200
Club website: Loudoun Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 1, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-11 Boys

National League · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,555 – $4,370

Posted fees plus modeled travel, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Travel Club Fee (U11-U12 Pre-GA/MLS NEXT)Club Dues · /year · added Oct 1, 2026
$2,950
Posted total, per year
$2,950
Club website: Loudoun Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 1, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-12

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Program fee not published

The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.

Posted fees
Travel Uniform KitUniforms & Kit · One-time · added Oct 1, 2026
$250 – $350
Posted total, per year
$250–$350
Optional
Summer Travel GK Academy (7 sessions)/season · added Oct 1, 2026
$250
Spring Travel GK Academy/season · added Oct 1, 2026
$175
Travel GK Academy (2010-2007 Goalkeepers)/season · added Oct 1, 2026
$225
Club website: Loudoun Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 1, 2026

Compare this program with other clubs

U-13

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,250 – $3,800

Posted fees plus modeled uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Travel Club Fee (U13-U17 Premier)Club Dues · /year · added Oct 1, 2026
$2,800
Posted total, per year
$2,800
Club website: Loudoun Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 1, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-13

Recreational · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$485 – $1,060

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Classic (Grades 7-8) Program FeeRegistration · /season · added Oct 1, 2026
$210
Posted total, per year
$210
Club website: Loudoun Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 1, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-13

Local Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,950 – $3,300

Posted fees plus modeled uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Travel Club Fee (U13-U17 Travel)Club Dues · /year · added Oct 1, 2026
$2,650
Posted total, per year
$2,650
Club website: Loudoun Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 1, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-18

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,650 – $3,200

Posted fees plus modeled uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Travel Club Fee (U18/19 Premier)Club Dues · /year · added Oct 1, 2026
$2,200
Posted total, per year
$2,200
Club website: Loudoun Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 1, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-18

Local Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$2,300 – $2,650

Posted fees plus modeled uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Travel Club Fee (U18/19 Travel)Club Dues · /year · added Oct 1, 2026
$2,000
Posted total, per year
$2,000
Club website: Loudoun Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 1, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

High School

Recreational · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$510 – $1,143

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
HS Rec (Grades 9-12) Program FeeRegistration · /season · added Oct 1, 2026
$210
Posted total, per year
$210
Club website: Loudoun Soccer ClubView source· Last verified: Oct 1, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

Report what you paidWatch these feesCompareBudget this club
GroupMe, WhatsApp, TeamSnap — the card shows posted vs. all-in.
Report what you paid

One number is enough. We check it against the club's own materials before it appears. Leave your email and we'll send you a confirmation; we use it again only to follow up.

Was this on the price sheet when you signed up?
Did you receive financial aid or a scholarship from this club?
Tell me when these fees change

One email when Loudoun Soccer's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.

Coaching

What the club says

From its own pages, read September 2026.

Families' answers

A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.

Not yet showing for 2026–27

  • U-11 to U-12 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Girls · Regional competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · Local competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · Local competitive
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · Regional competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · Local competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · Local competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · Regional competitive
Answer eight questions about its coaching

How to check a coach · Something happened to a player?

Was this useful?

The three things we wanted to know

Where does the money go?

Of what this club spends, about 56% to coaching and staff, 31% to everything else, 7% to administration.

Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.

Is the club on solid ground?

The club spent more than it took in 2 years running.

Clubs in this position often raise fees or add charges during the season to close the gap. Worth asking before you sign.

Do players move on?

Founded 1978. We hold no counted record of players it has sent on.

Virginia's largest soccer program with over 16,000 registrations annually. Serving Loudoun County since 1978, the club balances massive recreational programming with elite competitive pathways.

1 notable alumni
  • Jeremy Ebobisse · Portland Timbers, San Jose Earthquakes (MLS)

Financial transparency

IRS 990 · FY 2025

Based on public IRS tax filings for Loudoun Youth Soccer AssociationVerified

Total Revenue

$7.8M

+3% YoY

From Families

$7.4M

Program fees + membership dues

Expenses

$8.9M

FY 2025

Est. Roster

~1800

1260–2340 players

990-derived per-player cost · FY 2025

~$4,131Range: $3,178 – $5,901

Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.

Limited data

No posted fees to compare against the filing.

Tax filing data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer·EIN: 541076172

Where the money goes

FY 2025 · from the return

What Loudoun Soccer reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.

Of every $100 the club spent

  • Coaching and staff$56 · $5.0M
  • Tournaments, travel and equipment$6 · $556K
  • Administration$7 · $639K
  • Everything else$31 · $2.7M

Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.

Year by year

YearFrom familiesSurplus
2020$1.3M−$1.0M
2021$4.5M+$953K
2022$6.9M+$331K
2023$8.4M+$209K
2024$7.3M−$512K
2025$7.4M−$1.1M

*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~1800), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.

Revenue from families rose 475% from FY 2020 to FY 2025.

The club spent more than it took in 2 years running. Clubs in this position often raise fees or add charges during the season to close the gap. The return is linked below.

Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return

Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.

Other ECNL clubs in Virginia · all ECNL clubs in Virginia