PitchDreamsYouth Soccer Costs

Eastside FC

U-10 · Regional Competitive

Posted, per year

$4,225

All-in, per year

$4,375–$4,625

Eastside FC in Redmond, WA posts $4,225 for U-10; a family's year is modeled at $4,375–$4,625 all-in. Confirmed Oct 13, 2026.

Redmond, WA · ECNL (unconfirmed) · National League

2026–27 prices, confirmed Oct 13, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says

Tryouts: May–June

What this club fields

Priced cells link to the fee · read from the fee sheet, club site
U-8U-9U-10U-11U-12U-13U-14U-15U-16U-17U-18U-19
BoysFields U-8 to U-19; no price posted. Report one
GirlsFields U-8 to U-19; no price posted. Report one
Not stated$2,100$2,100$3,400not priced$3,400+1 morenot pricednot pricednot pricednot pricednot pricednot priced$3,400

Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.

A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club

Paying less, by the club's own sources

  • Offers financial aid — Need-based aid, scholarships on the club's site the page
  • $22,735 in financial assistance on its FY2025 return (0.6% of spending) the return

Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.

U-8

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,365 – $4,650

Posted fees plus modeled travel and gear.

Posted fees
Annual Player Fee (U8-U9)Registration · /year · verified Oct 13, 2026
$2,100
Uniform Kit (2-year cycle)Uniforms & Kit · One-time · verified Oct 13, 2026
$400
Tryout Registration FeeTryout Fee · One-time · verified Oct 13, 2026
$25
Posted total, per year
$2,525
Club website: Eastside FCView source· Last verified: Oct 12, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-9

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$3,955 – $6,575

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Annual Player Fee (U8/U9)Club Dues · /year · added Sep 4, 2026
$2,100
Tryout Registration FeeTryout Fee · One-time · added Sep 4, 2026
$25
Posted total, per year
$2,125
Optional
Estimated Team Travel Costs/year · added Sep 4, 2026
$400
Club website: Eastside FCView source· Last verified: Sep 4, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-10

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$4,375 – $4,625

Posted fees plus modeled gear.

Posted fees
Annual Player Fee (U10-U19)Registration · /year · verified Oct 13, 2026
$3,400
Uniform Kit (2026 purchase year)Uniforms & Kit · One-time · verified Oct 13, 2026
$400
Personal Travel ExpensesTravel · /season · added Sep 12, 2026
$400
Tryout Registration FeeTryout Fee · One-time · verified Oct 13, 2026
$25
Posted total, per year
$4,225
Club website: Eastside FCView source· Last verified: Oct 12, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-12

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$5,715 – $9,025

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Annual Player Fee (U10-U19)Club Dues · /year · added Sep 4, 2026
$3,400
Tryout Registration FeeTryout Fee · One-time · verified Sep 4, 2026
$25
Posted total, per year
$3,425
Optional
Estimated Team Travel Costs/year · added Sep 4, 2026
$400
Teks Technical Training Program/event · added Sep 4, 2026
$175
Club website: Eastside FCView source· Last verified: Sep 4, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-12

National League · 2026-2027
Program fee not published

The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.

Posted fees
Tryout Registration FeeTryout Fee · One-time · added Mar 26, 2026 · superseded — not counted
$25

No published fee counts toward a total for this age group — see the note beside each price above.

Club website: Eastside FCView source· Last verified: Mar 26, 2026

Compare this program with other clubs

U-19

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$5,991 – $9,715

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Annual Player Fee (U10-U19)Club Dues · /year · added Sep 4, 2026
$3,400
Tryout Registration FeeTryout Fee · One-time · added Sep 4, 2026
$25
Posted total, per year
$3,425
Optional
Estimated Team Travel Costs/year · added Sep 4, 2026
$400
Club website: Eastside FCView source· Last verified: Sep 4, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

Report what you paidWatch these feesCompareBudget this club
GroupMe, WhatsApp, TeamSnap — the card shows posted vs. all-in.
Report what you paid

One number is enough. We check it against the club's own materials before it appears. Leave your email and we'll send you a confirmation; we use it again only to follow up.

Was this on the price sheet when you signed up?
Did you receive financial aid or a scholarship from this club?
Tell me when these fees change

One email when Eastside FC's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.

Coaching

What the club says

From its own pages, read September 2026.

Families' answers

A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.

Not yet showing for 2026–27

  • U-11 to U-12 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Boys · National league
  • U-11 to U-12 · Girls · Regional competitive
  • U-11 to U-12 · Girls · National league
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · Regional competitive
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · Regional competitive
Answer eight questions about its coaching

How to check a coach · Something happened to a player?

Was this useful?

The three things we wanted to know

Where does the money go?

Of what this club spends, about 68% to coaching and staff, 17% to tournaments, travel and equipment, 6% to fields and facilities.

Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.

Is the club on solid ground?

The club took in more than it spent 5 years running. Its reserves would cover about 11 months of spending.

Fees rose 104% over that time while the reserve grew. Worth asking what the reserve is for.

Do players move on?

We have not researched this club's record yet.

Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.

Financial transparency

IRS 990 · FY 2025

Based on public IRS tax filings for Eastside Football ClubVerified

Total Revenue

$4.7M

+18% YoY

From Families

$4.1M

Program fees + membership dues

Expenses

$4.1M

FY 2025

Est. Roster

~1200

840–1560 players

990-derived per-player cost · FY 2025

~$3,431Range: $2,639 – $4,902

Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.

Aligned

Posted fees (~$3,425, the median of 5 priced age groups) are within 30% of what its FY2025 filing collected per player (~$3,431).

Tax filing data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer·EIN: 911716475

Where the money goes

FY 2025 · from the return

What Eastside FC reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.

Of every $100 the club spent

  • Coaching and staff$68 · $2.8M
  • Fields and facilities$6 · $259K
  • Tournaments, travel and equipment$17 · $700K
  • Administration$6 · $248K
  • Financial assistance$1 · $23K
  • Everything else$2 · $66K

Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.

Year by year

YearFrom familiesSurplus
2021$2.0M+$199K
2022$2.8M+$425K
2023$3.0M+$625K
2024$3.8M+$364K
2025$4.1M+$636K

*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~1200), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.

Revenue from families rose 104% from FY 2021 to FY 2025.

The club kept a surplus 5 years running; its reserves would cover about 11.3 months of spending. Fees have risen while reserves grew — worth asking the club what the reserve is for.

Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return

Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.

Other ECNL clubs in Washington · all ECNL clubs in Washington