U-8 Boys
Local Competitive · 2026-2027$2,025 – $3,350
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
U-19 girls · ECNL
Posted, per year
$2,250
All-in, per year
$4,985–$9,430
Jacksonville FC in Jacksonville, FL posts $2,250 for U-19; a family's year is modeled at $4,985–$9,430 all-in. Confirmed Sep 29, 2026.
Jacksonville, FL · ECNL, MLS NEXT, Academy Division, ECNL Regional League, NPL · National League
2026–27 prices, confirmed Sep 29, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says
Tryouts: May–June
| U-8 | U-9 | U-10 | U-11 | U-12 | U-13 | U-14 | U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18 | U-19 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys | $1,200 | not priced | not priced | not priced | $1,550+1 more | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | $1,600+1 more |
| Girls | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | $1,550+1 more | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | $1,600+1 more |
| Coed / not stated | $225 | not priced | not priced | not priced | $1,900+1 more | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced | not priced |
Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.
A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club
Paying less, by the club's own sources
Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.
$2,025 – $3,350
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$448 – $863
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.
$3,500 – $6,050
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,550 – $4,200
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,550 – $4,200
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$3,500 – $6,050
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,900 – $4,550
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$3,430 – $6,280
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$3,430 – $6,280
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$4,985 – $9,430
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$4,935 – $9,380
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
One email when Jacksonville FC's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.
A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.
Not yet showing for 2026–27
Of what this club spends, about 58% to coaching and staff, 17% to fields and facilities, 11% to tournaments, travel and equipment.
Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.
The club took in more than it spent 5 years running. Its reserves would cover about 5 months of spending.
Steady books. The year-by-year figures are further down the page.
1 youth national team call-up, 2026 (U.S. rosters).
Where strong players gather, not what a club will do for yours.
Based on public IRS tax filings for Jacksonville FcVerified
Total Revenue
$3.8M
-2% YoY
From Families
$3.6M
Program fees + membership dues
Expenses
$3.6M
FY 2025
Est. Roster
~1200
840–1560 players
Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.
Posted fees run low
Posted fees (~$1,600, the median of 11 priced age groups) are well below what its FY2025 filing collected per player (~$3,000). Families are likely billed for more than the posted lines — tournaments, uniforms, camps, or a higher-priced level.
What Jacksonville FC reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.
Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.
| Year | From families | Surplus |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $2.4M | −$259K |
| 2021 | $2.3M | +$416K |
| 2022 | $3.0M | +$333K |
| 2023 | $3.4M | +$151K |
| 2024 | $3.6M | +$248K |
| 2025 | $3.6M | +$148K |
*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~1200), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.
Revenue from families rose 50% from FY 2019 to FY 2025.
The club kept a surplus 5 years running; its reserves would cover about 4.7 months of spending.
Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return
Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.