U-10
Regional Competitive · 2025-2026$4,870 – $8,900
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
Formerly Real So Cal
U-16 boys · ECNL
Posted, per year
$5,700
All-in, per year
$7,920–$12,310
LAFC SoCal Youth in Woodland Hills, CA posts $5,700 for U-16; a family's year is modeled at $7,920–$12,310 all-in. Confirmed Mar 5, 2026.
Woodland Hills, CA · ECNL · National League
2025–26 prices, confirmed Mar 5, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says
Last season's prices. These are LAFC SoCal Youth's 2025-2026 prices; we have not found its 2026-2027 fee schedule on its site (last read October 4, 2026). Ask for this season's schedule in writing before relying on them.
Tryouts: January–February
Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.
A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club
$4,870 – $8,900
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
$6,950 – $10,800
Posted fees plus modeled travel and gear.
$6,950 – $10,800
Posted fees plus modeled travel and gear.
$7,920 – $12,310
Posted fees plus modeled travel and gear.
$7,920 – $12,310
Posted fees plus modeled travel and gear.
One email when LAFC SoCal Youth's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.
A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.
Not yet showing for 2026–27
Of what this club spends, about 63% to everything else, 25% to administration, 12% to coaching and staff.
Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.
The club spent more than it took in 3 years running, and its reserves went below zero.
Clubs in this position often raise fees or add charges during the season to close the gap. Worth asking before you sign.
We have not researched this club's record yet.
Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.
Based on public IRS tax filings for Lafc Sports FoundationVerified
Total Revenue
$681K
-8% YoY
From Families
$681K
Ceiling — total revenue
Expenses
$938K
FY 2024
Est. Roster
~400
280–520 players
Calculated by dividing 2024 total revenue — a ceiling, since this filing does not separate what families paid by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.
Posted fees run high
Posted fees (~$5,000, the median of 5 priced age groups) exceed what its FY2024 filing collected per player (~$1,703). The club likely has more players than our roster estimate, or most of them at lower-priced levels.
What LAFC SoCal Youth reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2024 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.
Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.
| Year | From families | Surplus |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $0 | −$20K |
| 2020 | $0 | −$480K |
| 2021 | $0 | +$568K |
| 2022 | $0 | −$368K |
| 2023 | $0 | −$382K |
| 2024 | $0 | −$257K |
*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~400), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.
The club spent more than it took in 3 years running, and its reserves went below zero. Clubs in this position often raise fees or add charges during the season to close the gap. The return is linked below.
Posted fees (~$5,000) are well above what the club collected per player (~$1,703). If every family paid the posted price, receipts would be higher than the return shows, so at most about 34% of the estimated roster can be paying it. Many families pay less, through aid, discounts or lower-priced levels.
Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return
Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.