U-8
Recreational · 2025-2026$316 – $760
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
U-12 girls · DPL
Posted, per year
$2,900
All-in, per year
$5,535–$10,075
Premier Futbol Academy SA in San Antonio, TX posts $2,900 for U-12; a family's year is modeled at $5,535–$10,075 all-in. Confirmed Oct 2, 2026.
San Antonio, TX · ECNL Regional League, DPL, Pre-ECNL · National League
2025–26 prices, confirmed Oct 2, 2026 · verified · Club website · What its return says
Last season's prices. These are Premier Futbol Academy SA's 2025-2026 prices; we have not found its 2026-2027 fee schedule on its site (last read October 11, 2026). Ask for this season's schedule in writing before relying on them.
Tryouts: May–June
Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.
A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club
Paying less, by the club's own sources
Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.
$316 – $760
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$1,986 – $2,778
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
$2,736 – $4,148
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$1,986 – $2,778
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments and gear.
$4,169 – $8,131
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,736 – $4,148
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,855 – $4,480
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$5,535 – $10,075
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$5,535 – $10,075
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$5,535 – $10,075
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$5,088 – $10,226
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.
No published fee counts toward a total for this age group — see the note beside each price above.
The club posts the charges below for this group but no club fee, registration or training fee, so we quote no annual estimate. Nothing is modeled on a tryout or tournament fee.
No published fee counts toward a total for this age group — see the note beside each price above.
One email when Premier Futbol Academy SA's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.
A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.
Not yet showing for 2026–27
Of what this club spends, about 68% to coaching and staff, 19% to everything else, 10% to fields and facilities.
Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.
The club spent more than it took in last year.
One year is not a pattern. Its reserves would cover about 2 months of spending.
We have not researched this club's record yet.
Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.
Based on public IRS tax filings for Premier River City Futbol ClubVerified
These figures are from the 2021 tax year and are 5 years old — the most recent filing available. What this club charges today may have moved a long way from them — treat the numbers below as history, not a current picture.
Total Revenue
$215K
-32% YoY
From Families
$214K
Program fees + membership dues
Expenses
$250K
FY 2021
Est. Roster
~200
140–260 players
Calculated by dividing 2021 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation, and it describes that year rather than today.
Posted fees run high
Posted fees (~$2,080, the median of 13 priced age groups) exceed what its FY2021 filing collected per player (~$1,072). The club likely has more players than our roster estimate, or most of them at lower-priced levels.
What Premier Futbol Academy SA reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2021 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.
Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.
| Year | From families | Surplus |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | — | +$372 |
| 2019 | $258K | +$13K |
| 2020 | $246K | +$52K |
| 2021 | $214K | −$35K |
*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~200), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.
Revenue from families fell 17% from FY 2019 to FY 2021.
The club spent more than it took in that year.
Posted fees (~$2,080) are well above what the club collected per player (~$1,072). If every family paid the posted price, receipts would be higher than the return shows, so at most about 52% of the estimated roster can be paying it. Many families pay less, through aid, discounts or lower-priced levels.
Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return
Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.