PitchDreamsYouth Soccer Costs

San Ramon FC

U-15 coed · ECNL Regional League

Posted, per year

$3,350

All-in, per year

$4,904–$7,110

San Ramon FC in San Ramon, CA posts $3,350 for U-15; a family's year is modeled at $4,904–$7,110 all-in. Confirmed Oct 9, 2026.

San Ramon, CA · ECNL Regional League, ECNL (unconfirmed) · Regional Competitive

2026–27 prices, confirmed Oct 9, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says

Tryouts: ECNL Regional League, May–June · ECNL, January–February

What this club fields

Priced cells link to the fee · read from the club site, fee sheet
U-8U-9U-10U-11U-12U-13U-14U-15U-16U-17U-18U-19
BoysFields U-8 to U-19; no price posted. Report one
GirlsFields U-8 to U-19; no price posted. Report one
Coed / not statednot priced$2,900not pricednot pricednot pricednot pricednot priced$3,350not pricednot pricednot pricednot priced

Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.

A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club

Paying less, by the club's own sources

  • Offers financial aid — Need-based aid on the club's site the page
  • $2,740 in financial assistance on its FY2022 return (0.1% of spending) the return

Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.

U-9 Coed

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$4,990 – $7,700

Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Registration FeeRegistration · One-time · added Oct 9, 2026
$500
Program Fee (4,6,or 8 month payment plans)Club Dues · /year · added Oct 9, 2026
$2,400
VEO Video TechnologyTechnology Fee · /year · added Oct 9, 2026
$150
Financial Aid FundraiserFundraising · /year · added Oct 9, 2026
$50
Volunteer Deposit (refundable)Other · /year · added Oct 9, 2026 · included in another fee — not counted
$150
Posted total, per year
$3,100
Club website: San Ramon FCView source· Last verified: Oct 9, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

U-15 Coed

Regional Competitive · 2026-2027
Estimated all-in, per year

$4,904 – $7,110

Posted fees plus modeled travel, uniforms and gear.

Posted fees
Registration Fee (U15-U19)Registration · One-time · added Oct 9, 2026
$500
Program Fee (U15-U19, 4,6,or 8 month payment plans)Club Dues · /year · added Oct 9, 2026
$2,850
Posted total, per year
$3,350
Club website: San Ramon FCView source· Last verified: Oct 9, 2026

Compare this program with other clubsBudget this program

Report what you paidWatch these feesCompareBudget this club
GroupMe, WhatsApp, TeamSnap — the card shows posted vs. all-in.
Report what you paid

One number is enough. We check it against the club's own materials before it appears. Leave your email and we'll send you a confirmation; we use it again only to follow up.

Was this on the price sheet when you signed up?
Did you receive financial aid or a scholarship from this club?
Tell me when these fees change

One email when San Ramon FC's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.

Coaching

Families' answers

A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.

Not yet showing for 2026–27

  • U-13 to U-14 · Boys · ECNL Regional League
  • U-13 to U-14 · Girls · ECNL Regional League
  • U-15 to U-19 · Boys · ECNL Regional League
  • U-15 to U-19 · Girls · ECNL Regional League
Answer eight questions about its coaching

How to check a coach · Something happened to a player?

Was this useful?

The three things we wanted to know

Where does the money go?

Of what this club spends, about 81% to coaching and staff, 14% to fields and facilities, 5% to administration.

Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.

Is the club on solid ground?

The club took in more than it spent 5 years running. Its reserves would cover about 4 months of spending.

Steady books. The year-by-year figures are further down the page.

Do players move on?

We have not researched this club's record yet.

Ask us to, and we will read what the club and its alumni have published.

Financial transparency

IRS 990 · FY 2024

Based on public IRS tax filings for San Ramon Soccer Club IncVerified

Total Revenue

$3.8M

+10% YoY

From Families

$3.6M

Program fees + membership dues

Expenses

$3.5M

FY 2024

Est. Roster

~1200

840–1560 players

990-derived per-player cost · FY 2024

~$2,978Range: $2,291 – $4,254

Calculated by dividing 2024 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.

Aligned

Posted fees (~$3,225, the median of 2 priced age groups) are within 30% of what its FY2024 filing collected per player (~$2,978).

Tax filing data from ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer·EIN: 510178532

Where the money goes

FY 2024 · from the return

What San Ramon FC reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2024 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.

Of every $100 the club spent

  • Coaching and staff$81 · $2.8M
  • Fields and facilities$14 · $476K
  • Tournaments, travel and equipment$0 · $11K
  • Administration$5 · $164K
  • Everything else$1 · $22K

Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.

Year by year

YearFrom familiesSurplus
2019$732K−$419K
2020$2.9M+$218K
2021$1.6M+$114K
2022$2.9M+$458K
2023$3.3M+$387K
2024$3.6M+$357K

*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~1200), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.

Revenue from families rose 388% from FY 2019 to FY 2024.

The club kept a surplus 5 years running; its reserves would cover about 4.1 months of spending.

Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return

Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.

Other ECNL Regional League clubs in California · all ECNL Regional League clubs in California