U-8 Girls
Local Competitive · 2026-2027$1,894 – $2,953
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
U-13 boys · MLS NEXT
Posted, per year
$2,450
All-in, per year
$6,775–$13,825
SC Del Sol in Phoenix, AZ posts $2,450 for U-13; a family's year is modeled at $6,775–$13,825 all-in. Confirmed Sep 4, 2026.
Phoenix, AZ · MLS NEXT, Girls Academy, Pre-MLS · Elite / Showcase
2026–27 prices, confirmed Sep 4, 2026 · community reported · Club website · What its return says
Tryouts: Apr 28–30, 2027 (club site) · Pre-MLS, May 5–9, 2027 (club site) · MLS NEXT, Jun 3, 2027 (club site)
| U-8 | U-9 | U-10 | U-11 | U-12 | U-13 | U-14 | U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18 | U-19 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys | $1,200 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $2,450+1 more | $2,450+1 more | $2,350+1 more | $2,350+1 more | $2,350+1 more | $2,350+1 more | $2,350+1 more |
| Girls | $1,200 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $2,450+1 more | $2,450+1 more | $2,350+1 more | $2,350+1 more | $2,350+1 more | $2,350+1 more | $2,350+1 more |
| Not stated | Fields U-8 to U-19; no price posted. Report one | |||||||||||
Blank: not read. Not priced: the club names the team, posts no price.
A program you need isn't priced? Report a quote or a fee you paid · Ask us to research it · Get an email when a price posts · Questions to ask the club
Paying less, by the club's own sources
Facts, not a verdict: whether aid is available to your family is the club's decision. Ask for the form before tryouts, not after.
$1,894 – $2,953
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$1,894 – $2,953
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,294 – $3,353
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,294 – $3,353
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,294 – $3,353
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$2,294 – $3,353
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$4,665 – $9,625
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$4,665 – $9,625
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$4,665 – $9,625
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$4,665 – $9,625
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,775 – $13,825
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,150 – $12,575
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,775 – $13,825
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,150 – $12,575
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,326 – $15,321
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,623 – $13,914
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,623 – $13,914
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,326 – $15,321
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,226 – $15,221
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,523 – $13,814
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,226 – $15,221
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,623 – $13,914
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,623 – $13,914
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,226 – $15,221
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,523 – $13,814
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,226 – $15,221
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,623 – $13,914
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,226 – $15,221
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,523 – $13,814
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,226 – $15,221
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,226 – $15,221
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,523 – $13,814
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,226 – $15,221
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,623 – $13,914
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,226 – $15,221
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$7,226 – $15,221
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,623 – $13,914
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
$6,523 – $13,814
Posted fees plus modeled travel, tournaments, uniforms and gear.
One email when SC Del Sol's published fees change or a new season's prices appear. No newsletter. Clubs cannot pay us to reach you.
A program's answers can show here after a weekly release, once at least five families on it, from five networks and two ages, have answered.
Not yet showing for 2026–27
Of what this club spends, about 44% to tournaments, travel and equipment, 34% to coaching and staff, 10% to fields and facilities.
Read from the club's own filing, which lists what it spent by kind. The full split, year by year, is further down the page.
The club took in more than it spent last year. Its reserves would cover about 1 month of spending.
The year-by-year figures are further down the page.
We hold no counted record of players it has sent on.
Researched by hand; the written summary waits on a recorded source.
Based on public IRS tax filings for Soccer Club Del Sol IncVerified
Total Revenue
$2.6M
+30% YoY
From Families
$2.6M
Program fees + membership dues
Expenses
$2.4M
FY 2025
Est. Roster
~800
560–1040 players
Calculated by dividing 2025 program service revenue plus membership dues by estimated roster size. This is an approximation.
Aligned
Posted fees (~$2,350, the median of 38 priced age groups) are within 30% of what its FY2025 filing collected per player (~$3,214).
What SC Del Sol reported spending, and what it kept, on its FY 2025 return. Pay is shown as a share, never by name.
Coaching and staff is salaries, officer pay, benefits and contracted coaches (Part IX lines 5–11). The club's own “other expense” lines are read by their description.
| Year | From families | Surplus |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1.5M | −$68K |
| 2021 | $1.8M | +$372K |
| 2022 | $1.3M | −$478K |
| 2023 | $1.8M | −$179K |
| 2024 | $2.0M | −$25K |
| 2025 | $2.6M | +$143K |
*Revenue from families divided by today's estimated roster (~800), so the column moves with the club's revenue, not its size. Reserves are net assets in months of that year's spending.
Revenue from families rose 69% from FY 2020 to FY 2025.
Every figure is a line on the club's own Form 990.Open the return
Distances are between cities, not fields. Within 25 miles; priced clubs first.